分享
分销 收藏 举报 申诉 / 5
播放页_导航下方通栏广告

类型高优指导2021版高三英语一轮复习考点规范练3Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain外研版必修1.doc

  • 上传人:二***
  • 文档编号:4470340
  • 上传时间:2024-09-24
  • 格式:DOC
  • 页数:5
  • 大小:79KB
  • 下载积分:5 金币
  • 播放页_非在线预览资源立即下载上方广告
    配套讲稿:

    如PPT文件的首页显示word图标,表示该PPT已包含配套word讲稿。双击word图标可打开word文档。

    特殊限制:

    部分文档作品中含有的国旗、国徽等图片,仅作为作品整体效果示例展示,禁止商用。设计者仅对作品中独创性部分享有著作权。

    关 键  词:
    指导 2021 版高三 英语 一轮 复习 考点 规范 Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain 外研版 必修
    资源描述:
    考点规范练3(Module 3) Ⅰ.阅读理解 (2015长春第二次质监) LAKE MINNEWANKA BOAT TOUR Welcome Aboard Just 15 minutes from Banff is Lake Minnewanka where a 90-minute cruise(乘船游览)to the Devil’s Gap is sure to be the highlight of your summer adventure! For information & group reservations,phone 762-3473! GUIDED MOUNTAIN FLIGHTS of the Columbia Ice Field & Canadian Rockies Leave the Crowds Behind Tour Narrated by Your Host Owner/Pilot Steve Neill(from $110/person) ·Comfortable window seats ·Headsets for clients/pilot conversation ·Ski plane available for glacier landings Reservations:1-877-344-7117 THREE SISTERS MOUNTAIN VILLAGE Which stars will you be watching tonight?When you discover the beauty that surrounds Three Sisters Mountain Village,you will be surprised at how much brighter they are in the sky than on the screen.So make some popcorn,pull up a comfortable chair and settle in for a quiet night in the mountain.All the stars will be there. Call toll-free(866)388-2877 PERFECT PICTURES Discover the Rockies’s most desirable natural attractions on a Brewster guided excursion.As national park specialists,we are proud to share the wonders of Canada’s largest outdoor living museum.Our 111 years’ experience ensures a most memorable guided adventure! ·Wildlife viewing ·Nature walks ·Sightseeing Toll-free:1-800-760-6934 www.brewster.ca RAFTING & OUTDOOR ADVENTURES Youth & group rates available! A spectacular adventure is waiting for you between Banff and Calgary,a short scenic drive to paradise.Join us for a fun,exciting and safe adventure in the Kananaskis and Bow Valley. Adventures are available for all ages and skill levels. Our professional and highly qualified guides are all Wilderness First Aid and River Rescue certified. Toll-free:1-877-999-7238 【语篇导读】本文是广告应用类文章, 给广大旅游爱好者推荐了五个户外旅游的好去处。 1.The Smiths,a retired couple,would probably call   for several quiet starry nights.  A.762-3473           B.1-877-344-7117 C.(866)388-2877 D.1-800-760-6934 答案:C 解析:细节理解题。根据THREE SISTERS MOUNTAIN VILLAGE中的“All the stars will be there”可知,在Three Sisters Mountain Village可以度过几个安静的繁星满天的夜晚。其电话是C项。 2.The Johnsons(aged 9-68),adventure lovers,are more likely to check   for more information.  A B C.www.brewster.ca D 答案:D 解析:细节理解题。根据RAFTING & OUTDOOR ADVENTURES中的“Adventures are available for all ages and skill levels”可知,这个地方的冒险旅游活动适合各个年龄段。其网址是D项。 3.What kind of activities do the five tours all provide? A.Outdoor activities. B.Adventurous activities. C.Educational activities. D.Free activities. 答案:A 解析:推理判断题。根据文章的整体内容可知,它们的共同点是都是户外运动。故选A项。 4.Where can the passage be probably found? A.In a tour brochure. B.In science fiction. C.In a textbook. D.In a TV guide. 答案:A 解析:文章出处题。本文是广告应用类文章,给广大旅游爱好者推荐了五个户外旅游的好去处,故这篇文章应该来自于旅游小册子,故选A项。 Ⅱ.完形填空 (2015南宁第二次适应性测试) It was a hot summer day and I was longing to go swimming at the local pool. 1 ,I was riding in the back seat of the car as my parents  2  to a friend’s house.They were going to  3  a hand to a church work camp repairing her roof and porch.As an eight-year-old boy I knew that there wouldn’t be much for me to do and I was  4 .I ended up sitting in the yard, 5 .  The work camp was mostly made up of  6  who had given up part of their summer vacation to help others.They were managed by the pastor(牧师) and a few skilled carpenters who also worked free of charge.Most of that afternoon,I  7  in the shade while they sweated in the  8 .They cut boards and hammered them in place.They  9  rotten tiles(瓦片) and nailed in new ones.They cleared off the old paint and  10  with the new.They did it all  11 .They shared stories and smiles.They shared jokes and  12 .  Finally our friend asked me to help her pay them with the two things she could  13 :sweet tea and smiles.I carefully carried the  14  to the workers who downed the tea with joy.By the end of the day the three gallons of tea were  15 .The workers were out of nails,paint,and lumber(木材) 16 the job was done.There was one thing left,however.It was the one thing that you would never run out of.It was the one thing that you couldn’t give away  17  having even more of it.It was Love.It lightened our  18  and smiles.I went home with a heart  19  of it and was happier than any day at the  20  could have made me.  【语篇导读】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者与父母一起去工作营的所见、所感。 1.A.Therefore           B.Moreover C.Besides D.Instead 答案:D 解析:文章开头提到一个炎热的夏天,作者非常想去游泳。第二句话告诉我们,作者与父母一起去朋友家。前后句表示逻辑上的转折关系,因此用instead“相反,而”。 2.A.walked B.hiked C.drove D.ran 答案:C 解析:由“I was riding in the back seat of the car”可知,作者的父母开车去朋友家。 3.A.lend B.take C.borrow D.bring 答案:A 解析:固定词组lend a hand to sb.或lend sb.a hand表示“帮助某人”。 4.A.right B.wrong C.clever D.stupid 答案:A 解析:根据本句以及下一句的内容可知,作者的猜想是正确的。 5.A.working B.watching C.reading D.singing 答案:B 解析:根据语境可知,父母干活时,作者无所事事,只有坐在院子里看他们干活。 6.A.seniors B.parents C.teenagers D.adults 答案:C 解析:根据本句的后半部分“who had given up part of their summer vacation to help others”可知,这个工作营大部分由十几岁的青少年组成。 7.A.stood B.sat C.slept D.directed 答案:B 解析:根据上下文可知,作者那天下午大部分时间在阴凉处坐(sat)着。第5空前的“sitting in the yard”也是提示。 8.A.day B.storm C.light D.sunshine 答案:D 解析:根据文章开头“It was a hot summer day”可知,人们是在阳光(sunshine)下汗流浃背地干活。 9.A.pulled out B.pulled down C.pulled over D.pulled in 答案:A 解析:根据常识,对于腐烂的瓦片应抽出来(pulled out)以便钉入新的。pull down“拆毁”;pull over“车辆停靠在路边”;pull in“到站”。 10.A.drew B.brushed C.cleaned D.wrote 答案:B 解析:根据常识,清除旧漆后应刷(brushed)上新漆。 11.A.sadly B.joyfully C.curiously D.carefully 答案:B 解析:根据后一句“They shared stories and smiles.”可知,他们干得很愉快。 12.A.tears B.experiences C.sweat D.laughter 答案:D 解析:根据语境可知,这些人一边干活,一边说笑(laughter)。前文的“smiles”和“jokes”也是提示。 13.A.buy B.gain C.offer D.afford 答案:D 解析:根据本句话中的“pay”可知,朋友能承担得起(afford)这两样东西。 14.A.glasses B.nails C.paint D.hammers 答案:A 解析:根据常识,茶应该装在杯子(glasses)里。 15.A.missing B.lost C.gone D.cooling 答案:C 解析:在这一天结束时,三加仑的茶全被喝光(gone)了。 16.A.but B.so C.or D.though 答案:A 解析:工人们没有钉子、油漆以及木材了,但是工作做完了。根据语境可判断出,前后两部分为转折关系。 17.A.through B.with C.without D.from 答案:C 解析:没有(without)更多的爱就不能赠送爱。 18.A.eyes B.faces C.family D.spirits 答案:D 解析:爱使我们的情绪(spirits)和微笑变得轻松。 19.A.aware B.careful C.full D.afraid 答案:C 解析:固定词组be full of“充满”。 20.A.house B.pool C.school D.yard 答案:B 解析:此处是对文章开头的呼应,在工作营的经历要比在游泳池(pool)的任何一天快乐多了。 Ⅲ.语篇填空 Music festivals are popular across Africa.However,it might be impossible 1.      (hold) them in Goma because so far the city 2.      (link) to wars.Some young people were tired of years of 3.(violent),and a youth group was set up to organize a music festival 4.       peace in the Democratic Republic of Congo.They decided to hold the event in an 5.(east) city of the country,Goma.  Their first attempt in 2013 was cancelled 6. Goma came under attack then.But last year,25,000 people came to the city 7.(cheer) to hear their favorite artists play.And this year,some of Africa’s top musicians decided to attend. The crowd cheered when Habib Koite arrived for his performance.The smoke machines fired up.Some people stood one behind another,8.      (form) a line.Thousands of other people ate,drank and danced in the dust.  Vianney Bisimwa was one of the organizers of the festival.He says he and other young people want to change the image of Goma and hope many 9.(many) people can join in them. Although the country is known for wars,it is also famous for its music.Many local artists sing openly about the conflict.Vianney Bisimwa says this gives people 10.       chance to express their feelings.  答案与解析: 【语篇导读】一些年轻人在战争频发的Goma举办音乐节,希望能以此改变Goma的形象。 1.to hold 解析:考查动词。句中it是逻辑主语,to hold...是句子的真正主语。 2.has been linked 解析:考查动词。根据so far可知,句子需用现在完成时;又因为city与link之间是动宾关系,故需用被动语态。 3.violence 解析:考查名词。跟在介词of后面应该用名词形式。 4.for 解析:考查介词。从上下文看,这里意思是组织音乐节的目的是为了和平。 5.eastern 解析:考查形容词。这里意思是东部的城市,应用形容词形式。 6.because 解析:考查连词。根据句意可知,Goma came under attack then是音乐节取消的原因。 7.cheerfully 解析:考查副词。根据句意,25,000人兴致勃勃地来到这个城市。用副词cheerfully修饰动词came。 8.forming 解析:考查非谓语动词。一些人一个挨着一个地站着,排成一队,故用现在分词形式,表结果。 9.more 解析:考查形容词。根据句意,希望改变Goma的形象,希望更多的人能加入他们。 10.a 解析:考查冠词。这给了人们一个机会来表达思想感情,应该用不定冠词a。 Ⅳ.短文改错 (2015河南洛阳统考) Before I left my hometown to come to study in England,I was partly terrified,and mostly I was excited.I was travelling all on my own to a place that I didn’t know any person at all.I couldn’t even say the language well,but I wasn’t going to let that stop me.Within a few month after arriving in London,I fall in love with the city.I met some of the most amazing people from all over the world.I wasn’t quite preparing for the culture shock of a different place at the beginning of.But after one and half years,I am accustomed to living there.I have realized our views and ideas have changed completely in this country. 答案: Before I left my hometown to come to study in England,I was partly terrified,and mostly I was excited.I was travelling all on my own to a place that I didn’t know any person at all.I couldn’t even say the language well,but I wasn’t going to let that stop me.Within a few month after arriving in London,I fall in love with the city.I met some of the most amazing people from all over the world.I wasn’t quite preparing for the culture shock of a different place at the beginning of .But after one and half years,I am accustomed to living there.I have realized our views and ideas have changed completely in this country.〚导学号03110002〛 5
    展开阅读全文
    提示  咨信网温馨提示:
    1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
    2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
    3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
    4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
    5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
    6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

    开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

    自信AI创作助手
    关于本文
    本文标题:高优指导2021版高三英语一轮复习考点规范练3Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain外研版必修1.doc
    链接地址:https://www.zixin.com.cn/doc/4470340.html
    页脚通栏广告

    Copyright ©2010-2026   All Rights Reserved  宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司 版权所有   |  客服电话:0574-28810668    微信客服:咨信网客服    投诉电话:18658249818   

    违法和不良信息举报邮箱:help@zixin.com.cn    文档合作和网站合作邮箱:fuwu@zixin.com.cn    意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com   | 证照中心

    12321jubao.png12321网络举报中心 电话:010-12321  jubao.png中国互联网举报中心 电话:12377   gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号  icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1 浙B2-20240490   


    关注我们 :微信公众号  抖音  微博  LOFTER               

    自信网络  |  ZixinNetwork