分享
分销 收藏 举报 申诉 / 3
播放页_导航下方通栏广告

类型2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修10-Unit1-2).docx

  • 上传人:w****g
  • 文档编号:3815201
  • 上传时间:2024-07-20
  • 格式:DOCX
  • 页数:3
  • 大小:16.56KB
  • 下载积分:5 金币
  • 播放页_非在线预览资源立即下载上方广告
    配套讲稿:

    如PPT文件的首页显示word图标,表示该PPT已包含配套word讲稿。双击word图标可打开word文档。

    特殊限制:

    部分文档作品中含有的国旗、国徽等图片,仅作为作品整体效果示例展示,禁止商用。设计者仅对作品中独创性部分享有著作权。

    关 键  词:
    2022 高考 英语 新课 一轮 练习 答案 选修 10 Unit1
    资源描述:
    2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修10-Unit1-2) 高考英语复习 unit1 period 2 Learning about Language & Using Language精炼 新人教版选修10 Ⅰ.短语填空 give off;pretty well;be particular about;die down;ahead of;be bored with;leave...behind;deal with;die of 1.The book mainly________pollution. 2.It won't rain;you can ________your umbrella ________. 3.Every chemical change either results from energy being used to produce the change,or causes energy to be ______in some form. 4.______________us was a tower. 5.They look ______________the same,don't they? 6.The wind ________. 7.She ________very________________what she wears. 8.He is impatient with everything.Now he ____________________the job. 9.The animals ____________________starvation in the snow. 答案 1.deals with 2.leave;behind 3.given off 4.Ahead of 5.pretty well 6.died down 7.is;particular about 8.has been bored with 9.died of Ⅱ.依据括号中所给的提示把下列句子翻译成英语 1.鲜花散发出甜蜜的芳香。(give off) _________________________________________________________________ 答案 The flowers gave off a sweet fragrance. 2.他对于吃喝太讲究了。(be particular about) _________________________________________________________________ 答案 He's too particular about what he eats and drinks. 3.由一个小男孩领着路,他们朝那个村子去了。(with+宾语+宾补) ________________________________________________________________ 答案 With a boy leading the way,they started towards the village. 4.他的父母劝他不要参与空军。(discourage...from doing) _________________________________________________________________ 答案 His parents discouraged him from joining the air force. 5.他们都赞扬他是本市最佳足球运动员。(admire) ________________________________________________________________ 答案 They all admire him as the city's best football player. Ⅲ.单项填空 1.—How about camping this weekend,just for a change? —OK,________ you want. A.whichever B.however C.whatever D.whoever 答案 C 2.Although the wind has________,the rain remains steady,so you still need a raincoat. A.turned up B.gone back C.died down D.blown out 答案 C 3.What should we use for power when all the oil in the world has ________? A.run out of B.used up C.given out D.given off 答案 C 4.________ is our belief that improvements in health care will lead to a stronger,more prosperous economy. A.As B.That C.What D.It 答案 D 5.—Jack has spent an hour in the shoe shop.Hasn't he decided which pair of shoes to buy? —Maybe.Young as he is,he is ______ about his appearance. A.special B.curious C.particular D.serious 答案 C 6.The computer system ________ suddenly while he was searching for information on the Internet. A.broke down B.broke out C.broke up D.broke in 答案 A 7.On ________ the bad news,she cried with her face ________ in hands. A.heard;buried B.hearing;burying C.heard;burying D.hearing;buried 答案 D 8.An awful accident ________,however,occur the other day. A.does B.did C.has to D.had to 答案 B 9.An ________ quality or action is one that deserves to be praised and admired. A.admirable B.kind C.good D.brave 答案 A 10.He ________ us all by talking for hours about his new car. A.troubled B.worried C.bored D.frightened 答案 C Ⅳ.阅读理解 A Some children are natural­born bosses.They have a strong need to make decisions,manage their environment,and lead rather than follow.Stephen Jackson,a Year One student,“Operates under the theory of what's mine is mine and what's yours is mine,”says his mother.“The other day I bought two new Star Wars light sabers(剑).Later,I saw Stephen with the two new ones while his brother was using the beat­up ones.” “Examine the extended family,and you'll probably find a bossy grandparent,aunt,uncle or cousin in every generation.It's an inheritable_trait,”says Russell Barkley,a professor at the Medical University of South Carolina.Other children who may not be particularly bossy can gradually gain dominance(支配地位)when they sense their parents are weak,hesitant,or in disagreement with each other. “Whether it's inborn nature or developed character at work,too much control in the hands at the young isn't healthy for children or the family.Fear is at the root of a lot of bossy behavior,”says family psychologist John Taylor.“Children”,he says in his book From Defiance to Cooperation,“have secret feelings of weakness”and“a desire to feel safe.”It's the parents' role to provide that protection. When a “bossy child” doesn't learn limits at home,the stage is set for a host of troubles outside the family.The overly willful and unbending child may have trouble obeying teachers or coaches,for example,trouble keeping friends.It can be pretty lonely as the top dog if no one likes your bossy ways. “I see more and more parents giving up their power,”says Barkley,who has studied bossy behavior for more than 30 years.“They bend too far because they don't want to be as strict as their own parents were.But they also feel less confident about their parenting skills.Their kids,in turn,feel more anxious.” 【语篇解读】 对孩子而言,无论是生来俱有的还是后天养成的霸道行为都是无益的,由于这种行为的根源是恐惊。父母应为孩子遮风挡雨,而不是纵容他们我行我素。否则他们难以融入社会,陪伴他们的只有无尽的孤独。 1.Bossy children like Stephen Jackson ________. A.make good decisions B.show self­centeredness C.lack care from others D.have little sense of fear 答案 B 2.The underlined phrase “inheritable trait” in Paragraph 2 means ________. A.inborn nature B.developed character C.accepted theory D.particular environment 答案 A 3.The study on bossy behavior implies that parents ________. A.should give more power to their children B.should be strict with their children C.should not be so anxious about their children D.should not set limits for their children 答案 B 4.Bossy children may probably become ________. A.relaxed B.skillful C.hesitant D.lonely 答案 D B If you're in charge of a project,the key to success is getting everyone to want to help you.As a director,I suggest,I gently push the actors in the direction I want them to go. In the 1986 movie Nothing in Common,Jackie Gleason's character,Max Basner,gets fired from his job as a clothing salesman.The scene,shot on a boat,shows Max's hopelessness about being out of work.I was looking for some ways that would allow Max to show his feelings. Jackie had far more experience at everything than I did,and at first I was frightened.What could I possibly tell “The_Great_One” about acting?I decided to direct by suggestion,and I sat down with Gleason to talk about the scene.“So Max is sad,right?”I said.Gleason nodded. “And he's probably still carrying his pens with his name on them-the ones he used to hand out to his customers,right?”Gleason nodded. “So what would you want to do with the pens after you were fired?” He was silent for a moment.“Why don't I throw them overboard?” I stood up and turned toward the crew.“Hey,everybody,Jackie has a wonderful idea.Let's shoot it.” After filming the scene,Gleason called me over and said with a smile,“Garry,what kind of wonderful idea am I going to have tomorrow?”You and your team can discover the answers to problems together.When there are no prizes or gold stars for those who get the solution first,you'll all benefit when everything turns out right. 5.The writer tells us that,to succeed in the project you are in charge of,you should ________. A.make everyone work for you B.get everyone willing to help you C.let people know you have the final say D.keep giving orders to everyone 答案 B 6.From the passage we can know ________. A.Jackie Gleason is the director of the film nothing in Common B.Jackie Gleason is very angry when he is fired from his job C.Max,a character in the film,is in very low spirits when he loses his job D.Jackie Gleason writes the play of the film nothing in Common 答案 C 7.The underlined part “The Great One”(in Paragraph 3)refers to ________. A.Gleason B.the director himself C.Max D.Max's boss 答案 A 8.Why did Gleason call the director over and smile at him? A.Gleason thought his wonderful idea was accepted by the director. B.Gleason succeeded in hitting upon a wonderful idea. C.Gleason was confident about his work the next day. D.Gleason appreciated the director's way of directing films. 答案 D Ⅴ.短文改错 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。错误涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下画一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 留意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。 At first I was not quite willing to sit down and watched the 90­minute football match. Usually I just checked the results because I thought that was dull to watch a game in that players kicked a ball to each other. Therefore, my father loves football. During the World Cup in 2006, my dad stays up late just to watch his favourite sport. Seeing him strong interest in this game of 22 men run after a ball,I decided to sit down to watch the game. I found game exciting, and my dad explained for the rules. We shared our joy. Football is not too badly as long as I watch it with my dad! 答案  At first I was not quite willing to sit down and the 90­minute football match. Usually I just checked the results because I thought was dull to watch a game in players kicked a ball to each other. , my father loves football. During the World Cup in 2006, my dad up late just to watch his favourite sport. Seeing strong interest in this game of 22 men after a ball, I decided to sit down to watch the game. I found game exciting, and my dad explained the rules. We shared our joy. Football is not too as long as I watch it with my dad!
    展开阅读全文
    提示  咨信网温馨提示:
    1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
    2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
    3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
    4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
    5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
    6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

    开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

    自信AI创作助手
    关于本文
    本文标题:2022高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修10-Unit1-2).docx
    链接地址:https://www.zixin.com.cn/doc/3815201.html
    页脚通栏广告

    Copyright ©2010-2026   All Rights Reserved  宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司 版权所有   |  客服电话:0574-28810668    微信客服:咨信网客服    投诉电话:18658249818   

    违法和不良信息举报邮箱:help@zixin.com.cn    文档合作和网站合作邮箱:fuwu@zixin.com.cn    意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com   | 证照中心

    12321jubao.png12321网络举报中心 电话:010-12321  jubao.png中国互联网举报中心 电话:12377   gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号  icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1 浙B2-20240490   


    关注我们 :微信公众号  抖音  微博  LOFTER               

    自信网络  |  ZixinNetwork