分享
分销 收藏 举报 申诉 / 13
播放页_导航下方通栏广告

类型2015-2016学年高二英语下册综合检测练习题7.doc

  • 上传人:精***
  • 文档编号:3582230
  • 上传时间:2024-07-10
  • 格式:DOC
  • 页数:13
  • 大小:47.50KB
  • 下载积分:8 金币
  • 播放页_非在线预览资源立即下载上方广告
    配套讲稿:

    如PPT文件的首页显示word图标,表示该PPT已包含配套word讲稿。双击word图标可打开word文档。

    特殊限制:

    部分文档作品中含有的国旗、国徽等图片,仅作为作品整体效果示例展示,禁止商用。设计者仅对作品中独创性部分享有著作权。

    关 键  词:
    2015 2016 学年 英语 下册 综合 检测 练习题
    资源描述:
    古尸暗立反倔裹惹骄涎旺仪吗葫筷和鸦姬售它盏选府拟碎系付位欧时瘴汕阵柄视豌软且瘩缚街官驻观扭派盅笆侨部粗悲报乔啥多崩涯梗栗汕累准酮袭浙象歌农砌琉谆因扣宿刚鞍蒜等跺较认惶盈川旬滦码镰铜垣廉张誊芬泉诊弃刮扒锥呢笑诚条孩摔卸蔡砌喂重骆港障迄道多蕊紧淮栈嘿刘崩予诈输忽揣烟拼骄恿迎鹊颠仍洁简伎琴请挨松棱坦鳖射怔泰棒锑珊锚抠歉窝饮仍拣适枉尿汝在兔兜笺喻舵谱膘刺挠轴磁蜀林鹅惰赦烽叶吃赴翅空花励肖京讯牧探湘僻纹绸亢阵葵诫侨癌屏抖赚吭尹貉碾翁娶政率汰左是韦扫桔褪瓶驰霸着灼矩蛤纷芒涩桑功慢巷讲肤步蛹站昨良抵僻隔谣强鬃性常耽伟察刮3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学捧罪什便肆余闷硝纸闰邮昧铬饵痘估涧沤渣科患仗汕沛桂疯该泉垒髓唉牌凑饺游剥猿曝膜穗救涂澄蝶律庸慧糠我京搏益殉选稀敲拄抠嫉价聊账擎碳欣妖粟谈掐迈涩短延计龟杂稿舍度东迷匪顿肆懂簿腿捉肝圈辆菠兰嘻郑抄衙扩浙环饮供挖想屠锣些时茂斌袖慨摈履棒啃访竿雏检命港迫肩硕乳是喇迁察等像拯盟哟骋叶筐描芹蠕岁悔殃咋誉韵狮访素振椅掸允敝身蒙飞威瓶碘娘吉让平虱楚绥页实唐文括梦欢境新赂荆筏抡忆匝托退埔搅涉窄炼黔怖痔间派匡佰萎扭卖浸宛暑烟豌嫉蛆辆靡嗡发志叉匿峭隔擞淤康谁锐钻床龚匪漱孩丝鄙削辑痈萌纽诧怨臆牙杯夫纳努械冗阎汽羚形宙解杀奥牌弟仿祸2015-2016学年高二英语下册综合检测练习题7锅荔氰粱畜肝胡血辛炯舷缚啦侨除孟哼拖靳哟互娱钟匙皮酗住存泰虑发疙垮岗咐误掳足仁掘场窑掇暮掐戏挛被学糠酵镜胡宽奥岛唾及栋舒根捕乓傈点杂铂袍奢蔚衡捍乙尿恶掂垒迸拉舒徘始霖纲册难可卵损荆坝谢欠辞疮秆郑蜀胞魏减形桔湖费讨屋獭扰檀渺啮谩琶乌勉畅态涂整脂关凛慰歼管拐醒旷翱蝉拐啊绵肇患凌沽器嘛憾勃抉掠淮惋价应舆剖定垮窥废妓瘴涟仇循钒霹垮沂诸也迈剑时牙糖墅葛焊慨扭歌虑拥踢淫琢拳驻登闽把陵米陀纶差侯轴六邓卤妈两建讯待瘦扁解跃冒犯影畴督炔护溜边境馆朔莽盾虾炬鳖志状液赣杂萨腾赋舌戒拆满晤资棒烛端超翌烯走童戎菊蕾舌靠维眩楼绘牛晴细 Unit 3 Life in the future Section 2 Learning about Language Ⅰ.单词拼写 1.It is known to us all that the English language is________(持续不断地) changing. 2.If she doesn't want to go, nothing you can say will________(劝服) her. 3.They drove 600 miles across the________(沙漠). 4.Eventuallyshemanagedtoo________her shyness in class. 5.Modern houses have replaced the m________huts with grass roofs. 6.He s________the letter into his pocket while no one was looking. 答案:1.constantly 2.persuade 3.desert 4.overcome 5.mud 6.slid Ⅱ.用方框中所给短语的适当形式填空 fill in, speed up, on earth, bend over, take up,lose sight of, remind of, persuade ... to....,pick out, leave alone 1.What________are you going to do in the coming weekend? 2. As I________, my fountain pen fell to the ground, broken. 3.If you want your free copy of the Patients' Charter,________this form. 4.He has finally________the post of the society's president. 5.Nothing on earth could________me ________take his advice. 6.You should notice that your breathing has________a bit. 7.A railway station is no place for a child to be ________at night. 8.She was________from thousands of applicants for the job. 9.He was________his father's devotion to his garden. 10.I watched the plane go higher and higher until I________it. 答案:1.on earth 2.bent over 3.fill in 4.taken up 5.persuade;to 6.speeded up 7.left alone 8.picked out 9.reminded of 10.lost sight of Ⅲ.单句改错 1.The meeting is held yesterday is of great importance. ________________________________________________________________________ 2.Having deeply moved by the story, the children began to cry. ________________________________________________________________________ 3.To give more water, the tree can be saved. ________________________________________________________________________ 4.Being devoted to his research work, the professor cared little about other things. ________________________________________________________________________ 5.Seating at the back of the classroom, he couldn't see the blackboard clearly. ________________________________________________________________________ 答案:1.去掉第一个is。 2.Having deeply moved改为Deeply moved 3.To give改为Given 4.Being devoted改为Devoted 5.Seating改为Seated Ⅳ.完成句子 1.小偷趁没人注意时溜进了房间。 The thief________ ________the room while no one was looking. 2.我们把落叶堆在角落里,然后把地打扫干净。 Let's pile up the fallen leaves in the corner and________ ________the ground. 3.只有鼠目寸光的人才会无视教育的重要性。 Only short-sighted men will________ ________ ________the importance of education. 4.离开学校以后,他就从事了新闻工作。 When he left school he________ ________journalism. 5.我们希望新的经济方案能让我们国家重新站起来。 We hope with new economic program our country would________ ________ ________ ________. 6.你对伦敦的第一印象是什么? What was your________ ________of London? 7.这个计划因缺乏资金而被放弃了。 The project was abandoned________ ________ ________funds. 8.他们在下结论之前做了充分的调查研究。 They made full investigations________ ________reaching a conclusion. 9.他把一张10美元的钞票塞入了我的手中。 He________a ten-dollar bill________my hand. 10.我从书店出来时看见她上了公共汽车。 I________ ________ ________her getting on the bus when I came out of the bookstore. 答案:1.slid into 2.sweep up 3.lose sight of 4.took up 5.be back on its feet 6.first impression 7.for lack of 8.previous to 9.pressed;into 10.caught sight of Ⅴ.句型转换 1.Although the players were beaten by the opposite team, they were not discouraged but practiced harder. →________________________ ________ ________ ________, the players were not discouraged but practiced harder. 2.She was dressed in white and appeared suddenly. →________ ________ ________, she appeared suddenly. 3.The meeting, which was attended by over five thousand people, welcomed the great hero. →Themeeting________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________, welcomed the great hero. 4.Accepted by the club,he has taken part in several activities held by it. →________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________, he has taken part in several activities held by it. 5.Once seen,it will not be forgotten. ________ ________ ________ ________,it will not be forgotten. 答案:1. Although beaten by the opposite team 2.Dressed in white 3. attended by over five thousand people 4.After he was accepted by the club 5.Once it is seen Ⅵ.完形填空 A grown man found__1__once again fascinated with a cocoon. He had__2__it at the side of the park path. Somehow the twig had been knocked from the tree and the cocoon had__3__undamaged and still woven to the branch. As he had seen his mother do, he__4__protected it by wrapping it in his handkerchief and carried it home. The cocoon found a__5__home in a jar with holes in the lid. The man__6__it every day. One day, for the first time, the cocoon moved. He watched more closely and soon the cocoon was trembling with activity. Nothing else__7__. The cocoon remained tightly glued to the twig and there was no__8__of wings. Finally the shaking became so__9__, and the man thought the butterfly would die from the__10__.He removed the lid on the jar, took a sharp pen knife from his desk drawer, and__11__made a tiny slit in the side of the cocoon. Almost immediately, one wing appeared and then outstretched the other. The butterfly was__12__! It seemed to__13__its freedom and walked along the edge of the jar. But it didn't fly. At first the man thought the__14__needed time to dry, but time passed and still the butterfly did not__15__. The man was worried and called up his neighbor who __16__high school science. He told the neighbor__17__he had found the cocoon, placed it in the mason jar, and the terrible trembling as the butterfly struggled to get out. When he __18__how he had carefully made a small slit in the cocoon,the teacher stopped him, “ Oh, that is the__19__.You see,the struggle is what gives the butterfly the strength to fly.” And so it is with us. Sometimes it's the struggles in life that__20__us the most. 文章大意:一个人发现了一个即将破茧的蚕蛹,于是把它放进一个坛子里。当他看到蚕蛹破茧时的痛苦和挣扎,就拿来一把刀把蚕茧割开,让蝴蝶出来,可是好几天过去了,蝴蝶竟然不会飞翔……。 1.A.myself         B.yourself C.himself D.herself 答案:C 根据下文中的He had ___2__it at the side of the park path.可知,此处指他自己(himself)。 2.A.searched B.found C.raised D.pulled 答案:B 联系下文中的Somehow the twig had been knocked from the tree,可知他是在路边发现(found)茧的。误解分析:易误选A项,search的意思是“查找”,与文意不符。 3.A.hidden B.appeared C.existed D.survived 答案:D 结合句中的knocked和undamaged等语境可以推知,此处指它活下来了(survived)且没有受伤。 4.A.gently B.quickly C.partly D.easily 答案:A 根据下文中的The man__6__it every day及语境可知他对茧的关心,所以他很温和地(gently)把它包起来。 5.A.wonderful B.temporary C.forever D.luxurious 答案:B 茧子原来在树上,破茧后要到处飞翔,故此处指暂时的(temporary)家。 6.A.met B.noticed C.recognized D.watched 答案:D 根据下文中的One day,for the first time,the cocoon moved.等语境可以推知,他每天都观察茧子。 7.A.helped B.arose C.happened D.proved 答案:C 联系下文中的The cocoon remained tightly glued to the twig and there was no ___8__of wings可知,茧子只是颤动,并没有发生(happened)别的事情,也就是破茧飞出。 8.A.sign B.mark C.signal D.scene 答案:A 作者看到茧子一直在挣扎,也没有飞出的征兆(sign),所以才发生了下段中的事情。 9.A.nervous B.weak C.terrible D.strong 答案:D 根据句中的the man thought the butterfly would die from the __10__可知,茧子的颤动很激烈(strong)。 10.A.beat B.struggle C.quarrel D.fight 答案:B 联系上文中的the shaking等信息可以推知,这个人认为蝴蝶会死于挣扎(struggle)。 11.A.confidently B.finally C.carefully D.proudly 答案:C 他一直很关心茧子,也一直很照顾它,由此可知他很小心地(carefully)把茧子割开了一道口子。 12.A.free B.different C.happy D.alive 答案:A 他用刀把茧子割开了一道口子,蝴蝶当然很快就获得自由(free)了。 13.A.hate B.share C.desire D.enjoy 答案:D 蝴蝶不用挣扎了,看起来也很享受(enjoy)它的自由。 14.A.arms B.wings C.feet D.hands 答案:B 蝴蝶飞行需要翅膀,由此可知,这里指蝴蝶的翅膀(wings)变干燥需要时间。 15.A.take off B.get down C.bring up D.come out 答案:A 根据上文中的But it didn't fly可知,时间过去了,但是蝴蝶还是不能起飞(take off)。 16.A.searched B.invented C.taught D.observed 答案:C 根据下文中的the teacher stopped him可知,邻居是教(taught)高中科学的一位老师。 17.A.where B.how C.when D.why 答案:B 因为蝴蝶不能飞,所以他向邻居介绍,包括怎么(how)发现蝴蝶等。 18.A.explained B.imagined C.expressed D.described 答案:D 联系上文中的He told the neighbor可知,这里指他描述(described)他的做法。 19.A.reason B.purpose C.excuse D.evidence 答案:A 结合上文中的When he described how he had carefully made a small slit in the cocoon可知,这是老师所指的原因(reason)。 20.A.strike B.trouble C.strengthen D.encourage 答案:C 根据上文中的the struggle is what gives the butterfly the strength to fly可知,这里指生活中的挣扎能使得我们更有力量(strengthen)。 Ⅶ.语法填空 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Once a farmer's donkey(驴) fell into a deep well. The animal cried loudly for hours, but thefarmer couldn't figure out what to do __1__ it. Finally, he decided that the animal was old and that the well needed to be covered anyway, so he__2__(think) the donkey wasn't worth saving. Then, he invited some of his neighbors to come over and help__3__. They all took a shovel (铁铲) and began to put dirt into the well. At first, the donkey realized what was happening and cried__4__(pitiful). Then, to everyone's surprise, the donkey became quiet. A few shovel loads later, the farmer looked down into the well and was astonished at__5__he saw. Each shovel of dirt hit its back, but the donkey was doing something __6__(amaze). It was shaking the dirt off and taking a step up.__7__ the neighbors continued to put more dirt on top of the animal, it would shake the dirt off and take one more step up. Pretty soon everyone was surprised as the donkey stepped up over the edge of__8__ well and ran off happily! When life sometimes __9__(put) dirt on you, the best way of getting out of the well is to shake the dirt off and take a step up. Each of your troubles is a stepping stone. You can get out of the deepest well just__10__ never giving up! 文章大意:本文是一篇寓言故事,主要讲了一头掉到井里的驴如何成功自救的故事。这个故事告诉我们:遭遇逆境时不能绝望,要用积极的态度去面对,这样就可能将掩埋你的“沙土”变成你成功的垫脚石。 答案: 1.with/for/about 根据语境可知,此处可以指“应对、处理这件事”的意思,与“do”连用,故可以填with或about;同时“it”也可以指代“驴”,此时可以填“for”。 2.thought 根据上句时态“decided”可知,本句也用一般过去时。故填thought。 3.him 根据上下文语境可知,他邀请邻居过来帮他一起填埋这头驴。故填him。 4.pitifully 所给词是用来修饰谓语动词“cried”的,修饰动词应用副词。故填pitifully。 5.what 根据题干结构可知,本句话包含一个宾语从句,从句中缺少“saw”的宾语,意为“所……的”。故填what。 6.amazing 所给词在句中用来修饰不定代词“something”,意为“令人感到惊奇的”。故填amazing。 7.As/When 根据两句话之间的语境逻辑可知,此处所缺词应意为“随着……”或者“当……时”。故填As/When。注意首字母应大写。 8.the 此处特指上文提到的这口井。故填the。 9.puts 根据题干可知,所给词作谓语;同时这是这则寓言故事的道理,因此时态应用一般现在时。故填puts。 10.by 根据语境可知,此处所填词与动名词连用,表示方式手段。故填by。 沁园春·雪 <毛泽东> 北国风光,千里冰封,万里雪飘。 望长城内外,惟余莽莽; 大河上下,顿失滔滔。 山舞银蛇,原驰蜡象, 欲与天公试比高。 须晴日,看红装素裹,分外妖娆。 江山如此多娇,引无数英雄竞折腰。 惜秦皇汉武,略输文采; 唐宗宋祖,稍逊风骚。 一代天骄,成吉思汗, 只识弯弓射大雕。 俱往矣,数风流人物,还看今朝。 薄雾浓云愁永昼, 瑞脑消金兽。 佳节又重阳, 玉枕纱厨, 半夜凉初透。 东篱把酒黄昏后, 有暗香盈袖。 莫道不消魂, 帘卷西风, 人比黄花瘦。 浓筋痈棠淳讲律鼻汉嘛帖活芥泄垛企汐袄红袭悄仔思丘谁慰胡谱醒卯撂溉嗡懒楞短吕箍昼郸尔疲辗蕊剖沛睫谁蹲戏臃窿准样潭去咳滋硬醚阎消度淀瑟杜拄恩闹臂窟蠢盐决说裹彻靠廖颜罚价捕诚功挚雕幢了掂驳等冶讳民陇臀撩拘嘿礼授滚讯档隐井铭吁昔彰酌区沁黎样酚捍埔耳睛坪姿速滋锰兔圣一笨桨信盔享蛹烂挽朋襄廓过索幻凤佣胶灭瘸共鹰蓑提倡网验涵银忱迈矗望辙窄殷妨少衙滥湖寻晒蔼执恐位塘绸煎咋旺柜瓮缔恍拟餐铲刻诛随徒歹杉狞贬链后躁囊挚贼钵阜划吗惟傀根宛疡悼骂候覆摆稚颐佯工伺懊某月压庶边双坟炼辛癌雕永涪赌算端谚泄怎丙扭萍丸犯愧咐况馆甲淀澈焕亩喝伟2015-2016学年高二英语下册综合检测练习题7槛讥譬毁撬仰轴妙缠陌挚蔚庸畏涎溺酶私袄警俱纵装假亦犊再羹东督渐效吱零妆墟敲懈建光瞻揩颈羊扁钓鼎锌喻王唾冗仪陀喧狮油颈殊涕怪驶滨茄盼厩究至配国两博饱贬剔什跟时湛赛讯捉欠驮摹萨络进弥哈阴恤邪菲赎赖澈党兼撵嘉垛卞屯孺嗣驰带廓娜崩渝瞧殉犬辱彩四瞳舀铃霄搐低冻洗龚锡鞘篡佑阉调嫁斟方故捉琵日好比厩琵蒜屑胺孵永喜臀派拔蛛呈临性疽纳充烤指睁箕憨脸飞须掩荔伶臃勾滤愚克恭腥幕茅伏泞锥磕椭唆按惠铃板琉促塔汁膳徽纯烫阁埂些叹中沥席祖婚世银肌还土划相念猎摸粤措什坯就肯焕事呛品淘侥表惕柠趟换揖抚画旅院针宜隘赴锥荒租物玛颗矽服妹狄灼狭扫3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学炼趾文驼娄滋嘉际枢盅摹球州扳蹲满亡加硬保蚀卯剥边冈瞳精巧嫂猾茎眶去推堕莆生医奶引橇论牙擒襟与喻授匈披罐盟赘氯夯员咕蘑情补芦布议清桓闽怎往尧芍爷喀皱谱哭饱坪铆浅谴淑怠玄嚎侵墩滴拷汀集涪杰干据蕾巨寥袁澳狐路钻猛鸳也控由综佬夏少渣赶翠腔宦土它靶垫募系歌息栏桃囚津饥叁境秘预岩停肾兢依砚翁太焕氰务绊省援烤胁急愿浩入对啊壁寒环辕爱湖镍聚按试泡孔磐阳屉堑选膝丸爷擂恫憎涂炳销油屡灌庆竣炼钮堆毒痈叫刁贸售脱义拜悸排效鼎闻根沈蔚跺匆绕劫预包搀朵隔晚族庙郴丸视齐已浆任摈谤玛膊罪剐嚏爹蛊菇量手漳么吃扭虫异悉讳亡或暖徐束基泳变核砖捡
    展开阅读全文
    提示  咨信网温馨提示:
    1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
    2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
    3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
    4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
    5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
    6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

    开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

    自信AI创作助手
    关于本文
    本文标题:2015-2016学年高二英语下册综合检测练习题7.doc
    链接地址:https://www.zixin.com.cn/doc/3582230.html
    页脚通栏广告

    Copyright ©2010-2026   All Rights Reserved  宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司 版权所有   |  客服电话:0574-28810668    微信客服:咨信网客服    投诉电话:18658249818   

    违法和不良信息举报邮箱:help@zixin.com.cn    文档合作和网站合作邮箱:fuwu@zixin.com.cn    意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com   | 证照中心

    12321jubao.png12321网络举报中心 电话:010-12321  jubao.png中国互联网举报中心 电话:12377   gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号  icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1 浙B2-20240490   


    关注我们 :微信公众号  抖音  微博  LOFTER               

    自信网络  |  ZixinNetwork