分享
分销 收藏 举报 申诉 / 6
播放页_导航下方通栏广告

类型unit1测试题.doc

  • 上传人:xrp****65
  • 文档编号:7694672
  • 上传时间:2025-01-12
  • 格式:DOC
  • 页数:6
  • 大小:39KB
  • 下载积分:10 金币
  • 播放页_非在线预览资源立即下载上方广告
    配套讲稿:

    如PPT文件的首页显示word图标,表示该PPT已包含配套word讲稿。双击word图标可打开word文档。

    特殊限制:

    部分文档作品中含有的国旗、国徽等图片,仅作为作品整体效果示例展示,禁止商用。设计者仅对作品中独创性部分享有著作权。

    关 键  词:
    unit1 测试
    资源描述:
    牛津8AUnit1 一、选择题(共16分) 1. In sports meeting, Amy ran _____________. A. as faster as she can B. as soon as she could C. as fast as she could D. as sooner as she can 2. The boy is very fat __________ too much food. A. So B. so of C. because D. because of 3.Which is _______, the sun or the moon? A. big B. bigger C. biggest D. the biggest 4. I _______ he _______ right. A. think, isn’t B. don’t think, is C. think, don’t D. don’t think, be 5. We ___________ here for three years. A. have been B. have come C. have came D. came 6. My funny jokes made him ________ A. laugh B. to laugh C. laughing D. laughed 7.I hope you __________ tomorrow A. to come B. are come C. can come D. come 8. I’m hungry, can I have something _______? A. eat B. to eat C. eating D. eats 9. Betty is ______ at swimming than running. A. good B. better C. well D.best 10. We want someone else to teach us _________ A. something different B.different something C. anything different D. different something 11. May is my best friend, I’ll _______ her. A. vote at B. vote for C. voted for D. vote in 12. Eddie is eight years old, but we have seven candles only, we need_____candle. A. Only one B. one more C. some more D. one much 13. Don’t watch TV _______, it’s bad for your eyes. A. many too B. much too C. too much D. too many 14. Lucy is ________ of the two. A. old B. oldest C. the oldest D. older 15. Hobo is at home alone, he feels _______ A. bore B. boring C. borer D. bored 16. Most of the children are generous ______ people. A. of B. in C. on D. to 二、完形填空 (共10分) One day Mark Twain was invited to _1_ a talk in a small town, He met a young man, one of his friends. The young man said that he had an uncle, his uncle __2__ laughed or smiled. “you bring your uncle to my talk tonight,” said Mark Twain. “I’m sure I can make him laugh.”That evening the young man and his uncle sat __3__ the front. Mark Twain told several funny stories. __4__ made everyone in the room laugh. But the old man never __5__ smiled. Mark Twain told __6__ funny stories, but the old man still kept __7__. Finally, he stopped. He felt very tired and gave up.__8__ later, Mark Twain told a friend of his about __9__ had happened, “Oh”, said his friend, “I know that old man. He has been __10__ for years.” ( ) 1. A. give B. send C. make D. work ( ) 2. A. often B. sometimes C. never D. always ( ) 3. A. in B. with C. on D. at ( ) 4. A. those B. this C. these D. that ( ) 5. A. even B. ever C. still D. yet ( ) 6. A. most B. more C. much D. the most ( ) 7. A. quietly B. quite C. quiet D. laughing ( ) 8. A. these days B. some days C. other days D. those days ( ) 9. A. which B. how C. what D. that ( ) 10. A. foolish B. deaf(聋) C. blind D. dead 三、阅读理解 (共10分) A Long ago, there was an interesting man called Effendi (阿凡提), He had a good sense of humour. One day he had a joke with the Prime Minister (宰相). He said that the Minister would die the next day. Really the next day, the Minister fell off the horse and died. When the king learned this, he got angry and sent his men to catch Effendi at once. When Effendi was in front of the King, the king shouted angrily, “Effendi, since (既然) you know when my Minister would die, you must know the date of your own death. Say it out, or you will die today.”Effendi looked at the king for a while, he answered, “But how can I know? I’ll die two days earlier than you.”Because the king was afraid if he killed Effendi, he himself would die after that. He thought he must keep Effendi alive as long as he could, so he let Effendi go. 1. The story tells us _____________ A. how Effendi fooled the king B. when the king would die C. why the Minister died D. Effendi knew the dates of everyone’s death 2. The Prime Minister died because _______ A. Effendi killed him B. Effendi said he would die C. he was badly ill D. he fell to the ground from the horse 3. Why did the king ask Effendi to tell him the date of his own death? A. in this way the king would know when he would die B. he wanted to find an excuse to kill Effendi C. he himself had known the date of Effendi’s death D. he wanted to know when Effendi would die 4.The king let Effendi go because ____________ A. he hoped to live a long life B. he was afraid of Effendi C. he didn’t believe Effendi’s words D. he knew he would die two days later 5. Which of the following is not true? A.The Minister died after the day when Effendi played a joke on him. B. The king was afraid of death C. Effendi didn’t know when the king would die D. If the king killed Effendi, he himself would die two days later. B Mr Wu was a happy man, “I am sure my family is one of the oldest in the country.” He often told the people, “It has a long history.”One day he went to see a great woman of family history, Mrs Li. “I want you to find out everything about my family,” he said. “Where do we come from? Who was the first? Do I have any rich relatives?” “OK” Mrs Li said, “but you will pay $2,000.”Mr Wu thought $2,000 was a lot of money, But he said, “All right, But I want all of my family.”She agreed and said, “Come back in three months.”Three months later, Mr Wu visited Mrs Li again. “Well,” he said. “did you find anything about my family?” “Yes,” she said. “ It is really a very interesting family. But my price is now $5,000.” “$5,000!” Mr Wu shouted. “ But you told me the money was only $2,000.” “I know. It was $2,000 to find out about your family,” She said. “It’s another $3,000 to keep the secret about what I found out.” ( ) 1. Mr Wu thought his family was __________. A. an old family B. one of the oldest in the country C. a happy one D. an unhappy one ( ) 2. One day he went to see a ________ of family history. A. woman B. man C. great man D. great woman ( ) 3. Why did he went to see Mrs Li? A. He wanted to find out everything about his family. B. He wanted to know where they came from. C. He wanted to know who was the first Wu D. He wanted to know if there were some famous people in the family. ( ) 4. _______ later, Mr Wu visited Mrs Li again. A. two months B. three weeks C. three years D. three months ( ) 5. At last, Mr Wu __________ A. didn’t know about his family B. knew his family C. know all about his family D. didn’t know anything about his family 四、词汇 (共10分) (A)根据所给单词用正确的形式完成句子. 1. Does May want to be a _______ (sing) when he grows up? 2. Listen! Someone is _______ (knock) on the door. 3. Sandy’s _______ ( high ) is 1.60 meters 4. It’s _______ ( danger ) for a young boy to climb the mountains. 5. We are ________ ( bore ) to have bad memories. (B)根据所给汉语提示完成句子 6. Who is the _______ (最有趣的), Sandy, Tom or Kim? 7. He _______ (想起) of his best friend when he read the report. 8. They are ________ (肯定) pleased with the players. 9. The telephone is ringing, Amy, help me ________ (接) it. 10. Do you like your trip? Is it ________ (令人愉快的). 五、用所给动词的正确形式填空 (共8分) 1. Listen! They ________ ( talk ) about our new teacher. 2. Mr. Li _________ ( take ) us to a very beautiful country soon. 3. Betty is good at _______ ( draw ) very much. 4. He spent a lot of time ________ ( do ) his homework everyday. 5. If it is fine tomorrow, I ________ ( go ) with you. 6. He often helps others, and _______ ( do ) a lot of hard work for the club. 7. He left the room without ________ ( say ) a word. 8. Elsa put the can in a box and _________ ( run ) away. 六、根据所给中文完成翻译句子 (共8分) 1.英语与语文,哪个容易些? ____________________, English or Chinese? 2. 我们不应该说别人的坏话? We _____________________________. 3.孩子们总是很乐意帮助那些需要帮助的人. Children is always _____________________. 4.这个房间容不下这么多人 So many people _______________________. 5.我的老师上课时很有幽默感. My teacher _______________, when he has his classes. 6.她不小心撞翻了桌上的碗. She is careless to ________________ on the table. 7.当吉姆听到这个坏消息,他感到很抱歉. After Jim heard of the bad news, he __________. 8.他写得和他妹妹一样的认真. He writes _________________ sister. 八、书面表达 (共10分) 根据所给提示,写一篇介绍你的好朋友的作文,要求结构清晰,脉络明显,字数在80 字左右。 要点提示: 1. 圆脸,眼睛又黑又亮,又长又黑的头发,很漂亮; 2. 干净整洁,常穿运动服; 3. 真诚,友好,快乐,有音乐天赋; 4. 歌声和李宇春一样令人兴奋,长大了想做音乐老师。 参考答案 一、1.C 2.D 3.B 4.B 5.A 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.A 11.B 12.B 13.C 14.D 15.D 16.D 二、1.A 2.C 3.D 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.C 10.B 三、1.A 2.D 3.B 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.D 8.A 9.D 10.D 四、1. square 2. share 3. future 4. eyesight 5. willing 6. nervous 7. famous 8. advice 五、 A) 1. singer 2. knocking 3. height 4. dangerous 5.bored B) 6.funniest 7. thought 8. surely 9. answer 10.pleasant 六、1. are talking 2. will take 3. drawing 4. doing 5. will go 6. does 7. saying 8. ran 七、1. Which is easier 2. should not/ought not to say a bad word about anyone 3. ready/willing to help people in need 4. can’t fit in the room 5. has a good sense of humour 6. fall over the bowl 7. felt very sorry 8. as carefully as his 八、My best friend called LiLy has a round face, she has a pair of bright eyes, her hair is black and long. Everyone says she is pretty. She always keeps herself clean and tidy. I find she often wears sports clothes. She is a true friend and friendly to us, she is willing to help her classmates, she can bring us happiness. The teacher says she is a musical girl, her voice sounds as exciting as Li Yuchun’s. She says she wants to be a music teacher when she grows up.
    展开阅读全文
    提示  咨信网温馨提示:
    1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
    2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
    3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
    4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
    5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
    6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

    开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

    自信AI创作助手
    关于本文
    本文标题:unit1测试题.doc
    链接地址:https://www.zixin.com.cn/doc/7694672.html
    页脚通栏广告

    Copyright ©2010-2026   All Rights Reserved  宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司 版权所有   |  客服电话:0574-28810668    微信客服:咨信网客服    投诉电话:18658249818   

    违法和不良信息举报邮箱:help@zixin.com.cn    文档合作和网站合作邮箱:fuwu@zixin.com.cn    意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com   | 证照中心

    12321jubao.png12321网络举报中心 电话:010-12321  jubao.png中国互联网举报中心 电话:12377   gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号  icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1 浙B2-20240490   


    关注我们 :微信公众号  抖音  微博  LOFTER               

    自信网络  |  ZixinNetwork