【Ks5u解析】山东省青岛市2021届高三下学期第二次模拟考试英语试题.docx
- 配套讲稿:
如PPT文件的首页显示word图标,表示该PPT已包含配套word讲稿。双击word图标可打开word文档。
- 特殊限制:
部分文档作品中含有的国旗、国徽等图片,仅作为作品整体效果示例展示,禁止商用。设计者仅对作品中独创性部分享有著作权。
- 关 键 词:
- Ks5u解析 Ks5u 解析 山东省 青岛市 2021 届高三 下学 第二次 模拟考试 英语试题
- 资源描述:
-
山东省青岛市高三自主诊断试题 英 语 本试卷分第I卷(选择题)和第II卷(非选择题)两部分。考试结束后,将答题卡和答题纸一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷 (共100分) 留意事项: 1.答第I卷前考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动, 用橡皮擦洁净后, 再选涂其他答案标号框。 不能答在本试卷上,否则无效。 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,请先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A.£19.15. B.£9.15. C.£9.18. 答案是B。 1. What does the man play? A. Sports. B. Musical instruments. C. Computer games. 2. What will the woman probably do today? A. Attend the wedding. B. Go over her lessons. C. Eat out with the man. 3. What’s the man’s major? A. Journalism. B. Business. C. International relations. 4. Where does this conversation take place? A. At a bus stop. B. At the railway station. C. At the airport. 5. What does the man mean? A. He has been to the restaurant many times. B. He heard about the restaurant from Tom. C. He intends to try a better restaurant. 其次节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各个小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. Who says organic(有机的)food tastes better? A. The man. B. The woman. C. The woman’s friend. 7. What does the woman suggest doing? A. Only buying organic products. B. Trying some organic vegetables. C. Asking Joe for advice about food. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. What does the woman think of washing clothes by herself? A. Troublesome. B. Fun. C. Not a big deal. 9. Why will she take her clothes to the laundry tomorrow? A. It’s too tiring to hand-wash sheets. B. She has too much work to do. C. She just heard about the laundry. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10. What happened to Tony today? A. He lost his job. B. He was criticized by his boss. C. His vacation in summer was cancelled. 11. How did he feel about it? A. Astonished. B. Extremely angry. C. Sad but not surprised. 12. What is he going to do? A. Wait to be called back to the company. B. Talk with his boss about his problems. C. Start to look for a new job. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13. Where did chopsticks originate(起源)? A. In Japan. B. In China. C. In Korea. 14. What kind of chopsticks are often used by ordinary Chinese people? A. Wood or bamboo ones. B. Jade ones. C. Plastic ones. 15. Why did ancient kings and emperors use silver chopsticks? A. To show their wealth. B. To see if their food was poisoned. C. To show their power. 16. What do Chinese people think knives and forks suggest? A. Violence. B. High quality life. C. Gentleness. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17. What course is English Literature 201? A. A course on the works of William Shakespeare. B. A course on the history of English literature. C. A course on classics of English literature. 18. When will the midterm exam be held? A. After Romeo and Juliet. B. Right after Macbeth. C. During Week 6. 19. Which of the following is on the list of books? A. King lear. B. Macbeth. C. Henry VI. 20. What is the talk mainly about? A. Changes in homework assignments. B. The life of William Shakespeare. C. William Shakespeare’s masterpieces. 其次部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A I was sure that I was to be killed. I became terribly nervous. I fumbled(摸索) in my pockets to see if there were any cigarettes, which had escaped their search. I found one and because of my shaking hands, I could barely get it to my lips. But I had no matches, they had taken those. I looked through the bars at the guard. He did not make eye contact with me. I called out to him “Have you got a light?” He looked at me, shrugged and came over to light my cigarette. As he came close and lit the match, his eyes unconsciously locked with mine. At that moment, I smiled. I don’t know why I did that. Perhaps it was nervousness, perhaps it was because, when you get very close, one to another, it is very hard not to smile. In any case, I smiled. In that instant, it was as though a spark jumped across the gap between our two hearts, our two human souls. I know he didn’t want to, but my smile leaped through the bars and caused a smile on his lips, too. He lit my cigarette but stayed near, looking at me directly in the eyes and continuing to smile. I kept smiling at him, now thinking of him as a person and not just a guard. "Do you have kids?" he asked. “Yes, here, here.” I took out my wallet and nervously fumbled for the pictures of my family. He, too, took out the pictures of his family and began to talk about his plans and hopes for them. My eyes filled with tears. I said that I feared that I’d never see my family again, never have the chance to see them grow up. Tears came to his eyes, too. Suddenly, without another word, he unlocked my cell and silently led me out. Out of the prison, quietly and by back routes, out of the town. There, at the edge of town, he released me. And without another word, he turned back toward the town. 【文章解读】《微笑》是法国作家安东尼·圣艾修伯里的作品,圣艾修伯里是名飞行员,二次大战对抗纳粹时被击落身亡,之前他也曾参与西班牙内战打击法西斯分子。他依据这次阅历写了一篇精彩的故事——《微笑》。该篇短文就是节选自《微笑》中的一部分。这篇故事告知我们微笑能转变人生,善待身边的每一个人,微笑会带来无穷的回报。 21. What had happened to the man before ? A. He had been badly treated. B. He had killed someone. C. He had been searched. D. He had been forbidden to get in touch with anyone. 【答案】C 【解析】考查细节辨析题。 依据题干关键词中的before找到文章对应段落是文章第一段中的第三句话I fumbled(摸索) in my pockets to see if there were any cigarettes, which had escaped their search中的关键词search可推断the man刚刚被搜查过。故选C。 22. Why did the man want to smoke cigarettes? A. Because he was sure he was to be killed. B. Because he wanted to ease his nervousness. C. Because he wanted to talk to the guard. D. Because he was used to smoking cigarettes. 【答案】B 【解析】考查推断推理题。 依据题干关键词why,smoke找到文章的对应段落是第一段,其中的其次句话I became terribly nervous可推断他想抽烟就为由于想安静自己的紧急心情。故选B。 23. Which of the following is true according to the passage? A. The man was a heavy smoker. B. The man smiled to please the guard. C. The guard set the man free with permission. D. The man hadn’t thought the guard would set him free. 【答案】D 【解析】考查推断推理题。 A这位男士是一名烟瘾很大的人;B这位男士微笑是为了取悦卫兵;C卫兵在许可之下释放了这位男士;D这位男士没想到卫兵会释放了他。依据文章第一段的At that moment, I smiled. I don’t know why I did that排解B;依据文章第一段的前半部分推断这问男士不是一个烟瘾很大的人,故排解A;依据文章其次段的最终四句话可排解C;通读全文可知这位男士怎么也没有想到是由于自己的微笑让卫兵释放了他。故选D。 24. What do you think finally saved the man’s life? A. The smile. B. The cigarette. C. The tears. D. The wallet. 【答案】A 【解析】考查推断推理题。 A. The smile微笑;B. The cigarette.香烟;C. The tears眼泪;D. The wallet票夹。依据题干关键词what,saved the man’s life,通读全文可知这位男士仅仅是由于对士兵的微笑而消退了对方对自己的警戒,有通过沟通感情,而获得释放。故选A。 B Some people think if you are happy, you are blind to reality. But when we research it, happiness actually raises every single business and educational outcome for the brain. How did we miss this? Why do we have these social misunderstandings about happiness? Because we assumed you were average. When we study people, scientists are often interested in what the average is. Many people think happiness is genetic. That’s only half the story, because the average person does not fight their genes. When we stop studying the average and begin researching positive outliers —people who are above average for a positive aspect like optimism or intelligence —a wildly different picture appears. Our daily decisions and habits have a huge impact upon both our levels of happiness and success. Scientifically, happiness is a choice. It is a choice about where your single processor brain will devote its limited resources as you process the world. If you scan for the negative first, your brain really has no resources left over to see the things you are grateful for or the meaning embedded(嵌入) in your work. But if you scan the world for the positive, you start to acquire an amazing advantage. I wrote the cover story for the Harvard Business Review magazine on “Happiness Leads to Profits.” Based on my article called “Positive Intelligence” and my research in The Happiness Advantage, I summarized our researched conclusion: the single greatest advantage in the modern economy is a happy and busy workforce. A decade of research in the business world proves that happiness raises nearly every business and educational outcome: increasing sales by 37%, productivity by 31%, and accuracy on tasks by 19%, as well as a number of health and quality-of-life improvements. 【文章解读】本文是谈论文。文章主要阐述了幸福能够促进商业和训练的结果这个论点。 25. The underlined word “this” in the first paragraph refers to . A. the fact that people are happy B. the connection between happiness and educational outcome C. the fact that people often misunderstand happiness D. the fact that most people are average 【答案】B 【解析】考查细节辨析题。 依据文章第一段的其次句话every single business and educational outcome可知this就是前文的它们之间的联系。故选B。 26. What can we learn from the passage? A. Scientists are only interested in what the average is. B. You can choose to be happy or not. C. The average are not happy at all. D. Our decisions and habits have nothing to do with happiness. 【答案】B 【解析】考查推断推理题。 A科学家只对平均数感爱好;B你能选择幸福或者不幸福;C一般人一点也不幸福;D我们的打算和习惯与幸福无关。依据文章第一段的最终一句话When we study people, scientists are often interested in what the average is排解A;依据文章其次段的最终一句话Our daily decisions and habits have a huge impact upon both our levels of happiness and success排解D;依据文章其次段的前三句话排解C;依据文章第三段的第一句话Scientifically, happiness is a choice.可知幸福是一种选择,故选B。 27. Why does the writer mention his articles and research? A. To advertise himself. B. To arouse the readers’ interest. C. To support his point about happiness. D. To attract the readers to read his articles. 【答案】C 【解析】考查细节辨析题。 A. To advertise himself为自己做广告;B. To arouse the readers’ interest激发读者的爱好;C. To support his point about happiness.支持他的关于幸福的观点;D To attract the readers to read his articles.吸引读者读他的文章。依据文章第四段的Based on my article called “Positive Intelligence” and my research in The Happiness Advantage, I summarized our researched conclusion: the single greatest advantage in the modern economy is a happy and busy workforce可知作者提及自己的作品就是为了支持自己的观点。故选C。 28. What is the author’s purpose of writing this article? A. To explain what is happiness. B. To describe the misunderstandings about happiness. C. To show people the importance of happiness. D. To make the point that happiness promotes business and educational outcome. 【答案】D 【解析】考查主旨大意题。 A解释幸福是什么;B描述关于幸福的误会;C呈现给人们幸福的重要性;D证明幸福,促进商业和训练的结果。通读全文,并依据文章第一段和最终一段的共同关键词happiness actually raises every single business and educational outcome。故选D。 C Scientists investigated why Ebola virus is so deadly when it spreads from animals to humans and then from human-to-human contact. The research team looked at the Zaire Ebola virus in an animal system to understand how it gains strength. This virus is responsible for the current outbreak in West Africa. They found that initially the animal systems were not affected by the virus, but succeeding transmission(传送) into other animals caused the virus to “hot up” and become more severe. The team analyzed the viruses at different stages and were able to identify several changes in its genetic material that were associated with increased disease. Professor Julian Hiscox, who led the study from the University’s Institute of Infection and Global Health, explains: “The work tells us that the evolutionary goal of Ebola virus is to become more fatal.” “We were able to show through genetic analysis which parts of the virus are involved in this process. The information we have gathered will now allow us to monitor for such changes in an outbreak as well as develop future treatment strategies.” Professor Roger Hewson, leading the study from Public Health England, Porton Down, said: “Ebola virus is such a destructive infection to the people affected by the disease and the economy of West Africa.” “Our understanding of Ebola virus biology is way behind that of other viruses and our cooperation shows how we can bring together our specialists’ skills to close this knowledge gap.” Professor Miles Carroll, a co-author of the work, said: “This study has allowed the team to be at the forefront of developing methodologies to analyze patient samples recently taken by the European Mobile Laboratory from West Africa to understand disease evolution during the current outbreak.” 【文章解读】本文是医疗科研报告。文章主要叙述了关于埃博拉病毒的争辩进展状况,该病毒与什么有关系,该如何把握该病的疫情。 29. What does the first paragraph mainly tell us? A. How severe Ebola virus is. B. How Ebola virus spreads. C. How Ebola virus gradually becomes deadly. D. What contributions scientists have made on Ebola virus. 【答案】C 【解析】考查主旨大意题。 A严峻的埃博拉病毒是怎么样的;B埃博拉病毒是如何传播的;C埃博拉病毒是如何变的致命的:D科学家们为埃博拉病毒做出了什么样的贡献。依据题干关键词the first paragraph。通读第一段,并依据第一句话Scientists investigated why Ebola virus is so deadly when it spreads from animals to humans and then from human-to-human contact可知该段的大意是埃博拉病毒是如何渐渐变得致命的。故选C。 30. Which of the following statements is mentioned in the passage? A. In the first stage, the virus hurts its victims much. B. As the virus spreads, it’ll change and become more and more deadly. C. The research in Ebola virus is more advanced than that in other viruses. D. The scientists have a negative attitude to the research in Ebola virus. 【答案】B 【解析】考查推断推理题。 依据文章第一段的They found that initially the animal systems were not affected by the virus, but succeeding transmission(传送) into other animals caused the virus to “hot up” and become more severe中的关键词initially可知A是错误的;依据文章的倒数其次段“Our understanding of Ebola virus biology is way behind that of other viruses and our cooperation shows how we can bring together our specialists’ skills to close this knowledge gap.”排解C;依据文章最终三段可排解D;依据文章第一段的最终一句话的后半句succeeding transmission(传送) into other animals caused the virus to “hot up” and become more severe可知选B。 31. The underlined word “fatal” has the closest meaning to ______. A. optimistic B. deadly C. common D. fantastic 【答案】B 【解析】考查词义猜想题。 A. optimistic乐观的;B. deadly致命的;C. common常见的;D. fantastic。依据文章第四段的The information we have gathered will now allow us to monitor for such changes in an outbreak as well as develop future treatment strategies和该段的the evolutionary goal of Ebola virus可知埃博拉病毒变得更加致命。由此推断fatal是致命的。故选B。 32. Where can we probably read this passage? A. In a science report. B. In a storybook. C. In an展开阅读全文
咨信网温馨提示:1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。




【Ks5u解析】山东省青岛市2021届高三下学期第二次模拟考试英语试题.docx



实名认证













自信AI助手
















微信客服
客服QQ
发送邮件
意见反馈



链接地址:https://www.zixin.com.cn/doc/3825150.html