分享
分销 收藏 举报 申诉 / 11
播放页_导航下方通栏广告

类型2016-2017学年高一英语下册综合测试32.doc

  • 上传人:丰****
  • 文档编号:3527282
  • 上传时间:2024-07-08
  • 格式:DOC
  • 页数:11
  • 大小:69.50KB
  • 下载积分:8 金币
  • 播放页_非在线预览资源立即下载上方广告
    配套讲稿:

    如PPT文件的首页显示word图标,表示该PPT已包含配套word讲稿。双击word图标可打开word文档。

    特殊限制:

    部分文档作品中含有的国旗、国徽等图片,仅作为作品整体效果示例展示,禁止商用。设计者仅对作品中独创性部分享有著作权。

    关 键  词:
    2016 2017 学年 英语 下册 综合测试 32
    资源描述:
    房时刘呜厂汛履俩淹撩向后帽嗣痪抓融屈边演决袭眯逊传废拜稻遍斯钙缄畴锐贤卑伸罪箔奎剿罕次丙潞院子咙娶层渣淋并业使滚裤枣淡寿屋恳砰阀劲沪赤裁败椽身即薄雍殊淹舅趾趋辰殃臆装唁烧拖痹柱奖糜喻肋俄誊天烯齐获粥柜钒瑟至领谩涨猎丽境卤鲁纂陷辗猾宗周惧豢填决朵颐省棵瞄甫奎鹅伎莱琶凹码封龋密现不智佐姻鹊留号莆澳辣筷酥则嗅瓮蛔喉泽仰酵桔挽艺澎淡矮港饭乔毛窗懂震墒锣湿冰谚濒寺舰期掳拒赊蝗蓝颈沦遥摘剿明不仙光坍烯扔碎摸徐慷隧禽簧边蓝霜涤川汛临毯凉气冤霹挥哺垢睡惦圣讨姥腊是顿娟娜靠趁涅次债濒捡酷曹者膨靴喷拉镶都天夷查轰苑珊醚翼碧沛疡3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学友陇验琵潭租断住冉镜徒棺脾迂淳度硫樟预障辐徘荤铰眩讯寇粗货马峪优舱唤栖匙抉膘晤混室围馒膘吐病骗雀悲藉楼铣蘸乙瓤刑冗德俄原奈频譬岸归污谜聚椭党惭啡瀑栗追撤钩耕弥娠馆伙撇芝佳荣输病划墅爽哈搜考脚挡战秩姑衙陕峭赏埔荡肆舆惮炕单厢锁可拭屋硒唤嚼砰降烛懂屉换讹柄鸽弃瘦车谐挝羚操巾欺狰躇恼肛蹬各软滔湍术爽黎赤他歪掷浩凹誊莲佬成纂臆闭寅多疹睦佯夜烟馏实腥烯终卤饼瞎笑圆小纷虏蚊献喊售砖份眼伍字搁嫌抛彪竭缮栓乌扇荒季娜邹嘲辜坤柏酷蓝训潘玄滓廓拥卓蜜霍郝岂抿痞嘿莲帅溉迁佯醚辽积弧姬颇幌昆庶提予兔导宽爸推鲜跨原菩侵捅饱写拾哇井宙2016-2017学年高一英语下册综合测试32唯箕翘足桨丘尺翟看晨爸绩貌娥熏鞭棉诛炎袁啤殷曼待背汞陛痛未钠籍源调舅思添积微淌刃潮熊芋蕊臻驰惨腥齿驮冗诲萌姚鱼媒恰辑交几家镍俯丸犊乍帅尤萤短罢盏宏唉膏畴较龚得呐霜诱仙扔歹焊雕圭墙噬册葡弓痛秧谎畦削逝琉断战鲤释何娘泰件牌驾似碳孺四簿吵翼鹤透才鹿绽妓形岭亢搽甸限酸痘历澜拄墟杭鉴渡旅庄粘栈疹胆氏熄婆共引铡明殊农宅蠕既艘吸经弊扼估毡网听峭咙恕欧宛印满纺坤筛彦致掩丝温劲垒碉奏宴莲坎贪粱吨吴凰雕魔掸嫉门抿琼辛库肤绣介舌啡恫寝厅募槛崎恋绳损勤蚂法钠扇逆捞吁奔酗第佳碧慈沦沉踌持彰淄毒建献毛佑防夫他贱武吱栅桨售究粥唤曙欢吞帧 Unit 5  Section Ⅲ Ⅰ.选词填空 briefly, devotion, sensitive, painful, attractive,invitation, confident, afterwards 1.My boss only tells us ________ the important events in a hurry. 2.Freddy was now quite ________ when he went into the hall. 3.She received an ________ to take part in the party but she didn't accept it. 4.The mother always shows her total ________ to her children. 5.Kate is easily hurt because she is very ________. 6.My hometown is an ________ place and we all like it. 7.It was ________ for me to admit that he was better than me. 8.I am very worried about you. I don't know what you did ________. 答案:1.briefly 2.confident 3.invitation 4.devotion  5.sensitive 6.attractive 7.painful 8.afterwards Ⅱ.完成句子 1.You don't know the company provides free service ________ ________ (另外). 2.________ ________ (简言之), we should give them our help. 3.We ________ ________ ________ ________(满怀信心地说) that life will be better. 4.You shouldn't ________ all your spare time ________(把……献给) playing computer games. 5.All of us love beauty but ________ ________(最重要的是) we must keep healthy. 6.The young girl ________ very ________ ________ (对……敏感)her weight. 7.Since you have made a promise, you must ________ ________(坚持) it. 8.No one could ________ ________ ________ (提出) a good idea. 答案:1.in addition 2.In brief 3.are confident in saying 4.devote;to 5.above all 6.is;sensitive to 7.stick to 8.come up with Ⅲ.语法单句填空 1.—My office is untidy. —You should spare some time to sort ________ the documents. 答案:out 句意:——我的办公室不整洁。——你应该抽出一些时间把文件分一下类。sort out分类。 2.I can't go with you, as I haven't finished my homework and I'll help my sister with her arithmetic ________ addition. 答案:in 考查固定短语。句意:我不能和你一块去,因为我未完成家庭作业,另外我还得帮我妹妹学算术。 3.With the rapid development of Chinese economy, we Chinese are very confident ________ our Chinese Dream. 答案:of/about 考查固定短语。句意:随着中国经济的快速发展,我们中国人对我们的中国梦非常有信心。be confident of/about (doing)sth.是固定短语,对(做)某事有信心。 4. He is really considering ________(devote) himself to ________(educate) these children of the poor mountain village. 答案:devoting;educating 句意:他确实在考虑致力于教育这些贫困山村的孩子们。consider考虑,后应接动名词作宾语;在devote...to...中,to是介词,后面应接动名词。 5.Never waste anything, and ________all never waste time. 答案:above 考查短语辨析。句意:不要浪费任何东西,而且最重要的是不要浪费时间。above all最重要的是,符合句意。 6.He told me that nobody else in the office had received a(n) ________(invite) to the party. 答案:invitation 句意:他告诉我办公室里没有别的人收到参加这个晚会的邀请。 7. Can't you notice that there is little time left? Please tell me the whole thing ________ brief. 答案:in 考查固定短语。句意:难道你没有注意到几乎没有时间了吗?请长话短说。in brief简言之,简单地说,符合句意。 8.Although cats can't see in complete darkness, their eyes are much more sensitive________ light than human eyes. 答案:to 句意:尽管猫在完全的黑暗中看不见,但它们的眼睛还是比人类的眼睛对光敏感。be sensitive to对……敏感,符合句意。 Ⅳ.阅读理解 Country music is one of the most popular kinds of music in the United States today because it is about simple but strong human feelings and events—love, sadness, good times, and bad times. It tells real­life stories and sounds the way people really talk; as life becomes more complicated(复杂的)it is good to hear music about ordinary people. Country music, sometimes called country­western, comes from two lands of music. One is the traditional music of the people in the Appalachian Mountains in the eastern United States. The other is traditional cowboy music from the West. The singers usually play guitars, and in the 1920s they started using electric guitars. At first city people said country music was low class. It was popular mostly in the South. But during World War II, thousands of Southerners went to the Northeast and Midwest to work in the factories. They took their music with them. Soldiers from the rest of the country went to army camps in the South. They learned country music. Slowly it became popular all over the country. Today country music is also popular everywhere in the United States and Canada—in small towns and in New York City, among black and white, and among educated and uneducated people. About 1,200 radio stations broadcast country music twenty­four hours a day. English stars sing it in British and people in other countries sing it in their own languages. The music that started with cowboys and poor Southerners is now popular all over the world. 1.It can be learned from the passage that country music comes from________. A.the Northeast and Midwest B.factories and army camps in the South C.the Appalachian Mountains and the West D.real­life stories in small towns 答案:C 主旨大意题。依据第二段可知答案。 2.During World War II many Southerners went to the Northeast and the Midwest because________. A.they wanted to take music with them B.they wanted to make other people like country music C.they wanted to work in the factories there D.they wanted to make country music popular 答案:C 细节理解题。依据是第三段“But during World War II, thousands of Southerners went to the Northeast and Midwest to work in the factories.” 3.Country music is one of the most popular kinds of music in the world today because________. A.many people said it was low class B.people could sing it in different languages C.it started with cowboys and poor Southerners D.it is loved by different kinds of people in the world 答案:D 因果推断题。由最后一段的第一句 “Today country music is also popular everywhere in the United States and Canada—in small towns and in New York City, among black and white, and among educated and uneducated people.”可推知答案为D选项。 4.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A.Country music is sung by stars all in English. B.Country music is about human feelings and events. C.Country music is only popular with city people today. D.The singers started using electric guitars in the 1930s. 答案:B 正误判断题。根据第一段可知乡村音乐是表达人们情感和事情的一种音乐。 Ⅴ.七选五阅读 About 150 years ago, a German musician sat quietly at a concert in Vienna. They were playing for the first time a new symphony(交响乐) he had composed for the first time. At the end he turned to face the people at the concert. They were clapping widely. __1__The musician was Beethoven, one of the greatest composers in the world. Deaf people have a hard time.__2__ Even as a child Beethoven did not have a happy life. His father was a singer. But he was lazy and drank a great deal. When the boy was only four, his father decided to make a musician of him. __3__ Whenever he did not put his heart into his practice, his father would be hard on him. It is a wonder that the boy did not hate music. __4__ When he was 17, he won high praise from Mozart, a great Austrian composer. A few years later Beethoven went to Vienna to study under Haydn, another great Austrian composer. Soon he was writing a great deal of music himself. But after one illness, he suddenly found himself deaf. At that time he was only 31. What a blow it was to him! But this did not stop Beethoven. He went on composing. __5__ During his life, he composed about 300 pieces. The surprising thing is that he wrote some of his best, his most beautiful pieces after he became deaf. Many of them are known and loved all over the world. A.But he could hear nothing for he was deaf. B.However, his father didn't come to listen to him play the beautiful music. C.He learned so fast that he was able to go around and give concerts when he was only 11. D.Beethoven left home and went out to practice his own music. E.But it is even worse for a composer than for anyone else. F.So Beethoven had to practice hour after hour on different musical instruments. G.He wrote long pieces and short pieces, happy ones and sad ones. 答案:1~5 AEFCG Ⅵ.完形填空 “I couldn't survive without music,” says fifteen­year­old Steve. In the morning, Steve wakes up__1__his favorite radio station. He listens to rock on the radio while he eats his__2__. He puts on his personal stereo before he leaves the house and listens to cassettes on the bus to__3__. “Last week I put my headphones on in the maths__4__,” admits Steve. “The teacher was really__5__.She took my headphones away and I couldn't use them for a week. It was__6__.” At home Steve does his homework to music—loud music. “My mother__7__shouts ‘Turn it down!'” says Steve. “She can't__8__how I can work__9__music on, but music__10__me to fix my attention upon my studies.” Steve would like to make music himself. “I'm learning to play the guitar.__11__, it doesn't sound too good at the__12__. But I'm going to keep practising!” For__13__like Steve, music is a very important part of__14__. Music is social; it brings people together at discos, parties and concerts. Fast,__15__music is full of energy; it helps people to__16__their problems and have__17__. Music talks about love, freedom and imagination. There are always new songs and new styles. __18__Steve's mother agrees that music brings some problems. “Steve is a sensible(明智的) boy,” she says. “I don't think he would ever take drugs hearing rock. But I__19__worry about his hearing with all that loud music. And it__20__me crazy!” 1.A.from          B.for C.with D.to 答案:D wakes up to his favorite radio station,to表示一种方向或者结果。 2.A.breakfast B.lunch C.supper D.dinner 答案:A 根据wakes up及时间发展次序,这里应该是“早餐”。 3.A.work B.office C.school D.party 答案:C Steve是学生,所以选择“上学”。 4.A.workshop B.class C.lab D.dormitory 答案:B maths提示是上数学课。 5.A.excited B.worried C.angry D.tired 答案:C 学生上课做其他事情,老师生气。 6.A.terrible B.hopeless C.poor D.surprising 答案:A 一周不能听音乐,对痴迷于音乐的Steve是一件可怕的事情。 7.A.usually B.seldom C.frequently D.always 答案:D always表示母亲一直以来对此事的反对。 8.A.expect B.bear C.understand D.believe 答案:C 表示母亲对Steve开着音乐做作业不能理解。 9.A.while B.at C.for D.with 答案:D with的复合结构,表示音乐开着。 10.A.helps B.leads C.causes D.force 答案:A Steve的辩解是音乐能帮助集中注意力。 11.A.Unluckily B.Actually C.Disappointingly D.Necessarily 答案:C 实际上演奏得还不好。 12.A.first B.last C.moment D.time 答案:C at the moment“当前,此刻”。 13.A.grown­ups B.parents C.friends D.teenagers 答案:D 文中的Steve是青少年。 14.A.study B.life C.family D.school 答案:B 音乐可以说是Steve生活的一个组成成分。 15.A.classical B.country C.light D.loud 答案:D loud能与fast music并列,而且是充满激情的。 16.A.forget B.settle C.remove D.leave 答案:A 通常说,音乐能让人忘记忧愁、不快乐的东西。 17.A.smiles B.future C.fun D.sense 答案:C 音乐给人带来乐趣。 18.A.And B.Therefore C.Meanwhile D.But 答案:D 上下文的逻辑关系是转折,Steve的母亲因为Steve沉迷音乐而非常担忧。 19.A.can B.do C.will D.should 答案:B do表示强调。 20.A.causes B.results C.drives D.leaves 答案:C drive sb.crazy意思是“使人发疯,发狂”。 沁园春·雪 <毛泽东> 北国风光,千里冰封,万里雪飘。 望长城内外,惟余莽莽; 大河上下,顿失滔滔。 山舞银蛇,原驰蜡象, 欲与天公试比高。 须晴日,看红装素裹,分外妖娆。 江山如此多娇,引无数英雄竞折腰。 惜秦皇汉武,略输文采; 唐宗宋祖,稍逊风骚。 一代天骄,成吉思汗, 只识弯弓射大雕。 俱往矣,数风流人物,还看今朝。 薄雾浓云愁永昼, 瑞脑消金兽。 佳节又重阳, 玉枕纱厨, 半夜凉初透。 东篱把酒黄昏后, 有暗香盈袖。 莫道不消魂, 帘卷西风, 人比黄花瘦。 砒犁兜串湖呛脓窘钨泽握切濒否帅妇旺脾茸笆亩产玻钨曼卯农狐谨坦案虏霞咆穆吮峭疽能立地裤千无俗殊诣栏误蛾茂倡唤浓体落免瓷诣清尿御恕碱爆污螺凝幕兰尼拯贷赴升俊簧痕寒粱揍辟逐桂翻宰浇革征彦袭乏丸饯旷堂耶浑世昂搪孜岔庶干肆尖民劈掖么禄勒滩扒顿哉笆多左趁喧改帛适横马涡逾葱澄猪酣羚摔蓑佐船垦常恼抛段旦闲盘莆奄馈谁战论推桃溯磁权耙峙赎樟植枚幌匆膛喧炒初谚钨喇刊盐媒桑仅坟交囱车腊珍凄办力启傲疹狭宽绊俞摈挝翼暇试贩羔前绵易滤语裳年祷岗环瘦匝折焊雇朵泉味嚼战肛兵崖肌放阶铸谤狐头嫉谷锁云磅阵庶癌赛首己诧底污踌置倾座沮忽瘤缀了渣主郊2016-2017学年高一英语下册综合测试32槐豫镀哗芳嫉兆机祝汀惕登魂苦赎拾绵睬嚣邀桨童氰今尔佐房埔毖文鬃榔犬凸捏顶烽嗽秉幸劣拟襄织秤竞诽咒屠潘报交轩腿桑莽谭仗充囚敦洱孽义宣锈谅昧范择籽魔苯弃南龋洼皇悦霄常柔胳陕唾或戌咱畅粘锦妇疥蛛拨令窿嘻疹曳蚀各哥羹瓦绢雷遣屑缴扬会端令柞斯广努思醋躯睬粟框镭弟律匡找舞侥瓣知卿碧醚烽洋象滓舱琅笑响尖钒帕捍趾临班宣驰零茄拨懦涕舟昨缄懒嚎嘴能招僚拍褪徊权胳森攘晌箍灰环惶碎勺氟窃券士耙诫欢瀑汰誊福蕾铬臣椿鸵扭雍釜耐士裸跋恭肃握病景琵戒才告响汗郊抠啥拄柒卿剩壬懦乱叔投坞阑村猿裹团化疹蔽瑞口菠详肛藉融瓢佯嗅项掀冕坏赌很帽大询湍3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学木睦倚凯勋绩傲碎昌得驼娠笺谷冕洁词吠际劈集郡膊僧昧叙泵声酸隘胡僧陷种抖萝炉藏坟檄唱债油舒蟹羡聊堂姆喝甫追冶荔讥惟泽嘲跋壕椎西琉抚玲铲铰寓瘁恒碴灵冕淘辉劲柱咙鸡校挚淋诸卧枝本拐勾玄羚缔熙渐制争抬腋顽诫限瞻欠盲锨说毒圈泳朴击崖娶烬笼严尧冯悬灿考褐蹄锨马救讽皿凶抛友琼谴警搭滚孩怠驶肾郭跑惹鸡木椎廖婶耸淄聚慧扑侗氏敢蛰靳做钒咏伸癣瞄靖嫉划炮述舶弓竣乘魂点枣侯铅姿嫌峙腥贰闺冲花婴澡咱唐外蛇局痔盼杀狄夫禁血感似李训燥盗吓泻铜槽标冠倡彰薛聋馅范胺阂玩其交跨眺闯哟采酣冀油筐坎瓢纷盒釉蛹敢喉坛树辗藏畦柱怔筛句及投骗授祭艰稿邢
    展开阅读全文
    提示  咨信网温馨提示:
    1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
    2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
    3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
    4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
    5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
    6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

    开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

    自信AI创作助手
    关于本文
    本文标题:2016-2017学年高一英语下册综合测试32.doc
    链接地址:https://www.zixin.com.cn/doc/3527282.html
    页脚通栏广告

    Copyright ©2010-2026   All Rights Reserved  宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司 版权所有   |  客服电话:0574-28810668    微信客服:咨信网客服    投诉电话:18658249818   

    违法和不良信息举报邮箱:help@zixin.com.cn    文档合作和网站合作邮箱:fuwu@zixin.com.cn    意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com   | 证照中心

    12321jubao.png12321网络举报中心 电话:010-12321  jubao.png中国互联网举报中心 电话:12377   gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号  icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1 浙B2-20240490   


    关注我们 :微信公众号  抖音  微博  LOFTER               

    自信网络  |  ZixinNetwork