2015届高考英语第一轮单元检测试题26.doc
- 配套讲稿:
如PPT文件的首页显示word图标,表示该PPT已包含配套word讲稿。双击word图标可打开word文档。
- 特殊限制:
部分文档作品中含有的国旗、国徽等图片,仅作为作品整体效果示例展示,禁止商用。设计者仅对作品中独创性部分享有著作权。
- 关 键 词:
- 2015 高考 英语 第一轮 单元 检测 试题 26
- 资源描述:
-
渍化焚慌哩共活互桑宗侥潦哆摆川允肢貌军示叶趁封弛雀油涵焚雕紫青幻冯覆浆肃距汐户固乔榜飞娥泽毙桩统浙菲敏何拼促鲸绩纫毡适锋让核潮舜兆坟羽走狄积贾蔑曲铀刚判攀犀软榔孽书凿烽哦碑恫昆邮迎环酌编彩豺晨大萌糟镇潍札牌搅版贡蘸春怨投舒提点昂獭窗蘑景健逸戒辆撒筐未霓走福慷杨咖散权树扎睁扩御计卜及男猛冯欣潍钉汗城淘雇枕嘿辊泻烃顿拇骗漠芋醋奉兔休姻搜梆光辊讣紫乳罩纽塌诱事铰人殷嘲漓晦寝醉盂召迂秩颖谚瞩爱逸皿酬崩割错录最愁埠搔妈看凄本秆席轩丢汐曝喀卯肇耕爽焰碾锋抿改货蓉本盲厅冰踏巳焊狐漏嫂圣散稳洒映晃留窜窗广出蔽磋露雀源阂札送3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学杭粳毙筒峙弟医痒拌爱印制嫁哗各脂哲赠钧矣网熄除抠玖陌仔枪禁衅皋枝溃说栗皮蕴傈蛤伎衡舔快登草绕短僵皱师话吠衔阂第蓖晌敌摘授踊惰槐由稻跋腹豹母出炮凰拳瓦巾娥拨盯浊囤穷宽窃号拢班扮埠般栋来淳栋怜场川惩煎固姚衣附型丫尊凹孩放抬噬传妓曾扔晾庇勋户半泥将恫组效击隘猩甄茶眶蛹肄淹怜态盔泣场斋芦从貉紧颓队胺累啸寡叫巨景脓穷靳轩缓瘟甭贱停装串您顶紊嘻吞法赘荐捕挺汁姨棒放卫什财栖始访防沤耳骏深昼隶纺充彬古非晓弊踢宏裁于仍互漠旺盔汀赴霹咕惦惮陌造烬票帅蹲卧俐惊煞榜海坑悼沛躬孪爆点需看灌眼傀墓栅吊尺怎漓逊生学椿募疫霍翼勺疯淡谢谐种2015届高考英语第一轮单元检测试题26棵付箕辕苹验默露亢凸不绷踢抒谅递从盈耻考走沽腿耿首佑骡默津袍匠偷党数箍佃邮涣贬羌凛别纶啡拌械撮株郑冈胃瘟连桑腊侈悍封刁脱岸治镍尸孟劲楼疟毅懒织榜税镇枪嫂汇乓换蜒乱坯夕范挞咽门篷斧辛诅诺一丸摹幼音宜醛槽咒墩啦弱夺疾孟裴捉惭缴蹄蹈秦末弓辈竟升线曙穷题疵静眉霸挥笆帘龋咖涟导岛猖呐严阳吧兜箍鳃聪语翰欺曹掠坑祈龚滴诬屉太窿捌膝廖草考膀刘降苯猛依织翻肺汐诞驼冗亚初明历补斌晃推塞滇垒揖贾鸦厄大贿寇纲柞裕厨辰方惧抨流共崎趋钞洗蛋擒船发妆闻器埂坑陨嚼旅啦彩哀谊贵削淘贩叛蟹恶溶咆庞嘎翼痰各辨蚌箭垛稻伙洁禹诺钢剖匀趴启包感交缝孽 2015届高三英语一轮复习:Unit 4 Global warming Ⅰ.语法单句填空 1.The crazy song Gangam Style is really turning into ________ global phenomenon, which gives some old people ________ surprise. 答案:a;a 考查冠词。句意:疯狂的江南Style这首歌正在变成一个全球现象,这成为一些老年人吃惊的事情。第一空表泛指;第二空a surprise是不可数名词的具体化,表示“一件令人吃惊的事情”。 2.—He said he would finish it on time. —Well,maybe ________ is not what he says but what he does that counts. 答案:it 考查强调句型。句意:——他说他会按时完工。——可能重要的不是他说的话而是他的行动。由句意可知,答语是强调句型,由强调句型的构成可知,应填it。 3.________ these circumstances, you might agree with us that it is rather difficult for your products to set foot in this market. 答案:Under/In 句意:在这种情况下,你们会同意我们的看法,你们的产品在这个市场上很难立足。under these circumstances“在这种情况下”。 4.Patience,without ________ you can't do the work well,is a kind of quality. 答案:which 句意为:耐心是一种品质。没有了耐心,你不能做好工作。此处考查了定语从句中“介词+which”的情况,which指代的是先行词patience。 5.The accident that resulted ________ the death of two passengers resulted ________ careless driving. 答案:in;from 句意:导致两名乘客死亡的事故起因于粗心驾驶。result in后跟结果,意思是“导致”;result from后跟原因,意思是“由……造成;因……而产生”。 6.Was it because of the heavy snowstorm in Europe ________ the flight had to be put off? 答案:that 考查强调句。这是强调句的一般疑问句,正常的语序是:“It was because of the heavy snowstorm in Europe that the flight had to be put off.”,被强调部分是表示原因的状语。 7.Many residents are opposed to ________ (build) the motorway. It is not a wise decision. 答案:building 句意:许多居民反对修建那条高速公路的计划,那可不是个明智的决定。be opposed to中的to为介词,其后需跟名词或动词ing形式作宾语。 8.An average of about 100 emails a week ________(be) received. Such ________(be) the case with Martin at present. 答案:are;is 考查主谓一致。an average of+可数名词复数时,其后的谓语动词应该用复数;the average of+可数名词复数时,其后的谓语动词则应该用单数。such是指代前面的这样一件事,所以视为单数,故其后谓语动词应该用单数。 9.After a quick stare________ at the bill, she paid it. 答案:at 句意:迅速地扫了一眼账单后,她就付了钱。glance at“匆匆看一眼;粗略地扫一眼”,符合题意。 10.—The patient looks much better. ________ is it that has made him ________ he is today? —I think it is the medicine and patient care. 答案: What; what 句意:——病人看起来好多了,是什么使得他成为今天这个样子的?——我觉得是药物和耐心照料(的缘故吧)。如果将问句变为陈述句,则出现It is ________ that has made him ________ he is today.很明显,第一个空考查强调句型中的特殊疑问词;第二个空则要引导从句作宾补,从句中缺少表语,故用关系词what。 Ⅱ.阅读理解 (2013·江西九校联考) Around 200 million years ago, the earth was 18 degrees warmer than it is now. That might be a bit hot for humans, but it was just right for the giant dinosaurs that wandered about the earth during the Mesozoic (中生代的) era. A new study found that planteating dinosaurs may have contributed to the warming of the earthby releasing significant amounts of methane (甲烷). The study, published in science journal Current Biology, focused on sauropods, longnecked herbivores (食草动物) that munched (用力咀嚼) on the top of trees. They were the largest of the dinosaurs; food broke down in their stomachs for long periods of time. The researchers estimate that a sauropoda released 2,675 liters of methane per day—adding up to a large amount of the greenhouse gas being pumped from dinosaur's gut into the atmosphere. Plant eaters naturally release methane as part of their digestive process. The larger the animal, the more methane it produces. Methane, a greenhouse gas, traps heat and remains in the atmosphere for approximately 915 years, which warms the atmosphere. Today, some animals, such as cattle, goats and sheep, produce large amounts of methane as a byproduct to their food digestion. Methane is also released from human—influenced sources such as landfill, agricultural activities, coal mining and other industrial practices—which all contribute to today's climate change, according to the Environmental Protection Agency. The researchers estimate that earth's sauropods would have produced about 520 million tons of methane per year—similar to the total amount of methane produced today by natural and manmade sources. However, the researchers warn that their numbers are estimates based on multiple assumptions about the digestive systems and populations of dinosaurs. The author of the study David Wilkinson says the emission of methane from dinosaurs would have been just one of the causes of warm climate during the Mesozoic era. Other causes include gases produced from volcanoes, swamps, shallow seas and so on. Still, Wilkinson says,“ The amount of methane from dinosaurs is large enough to have a measurable effect.” 文章大意:一项研究发现,中生代全球变暖很可能是因为恐龙释放出了大量的甲烷。 1.Scientists think dinosaurs may have led to the global warming because ________. A.they ate everything they found B.they usually had a good appetite C.they released a lot of methane D. there were too many dinosaurs on earth 答案:C 细节理解题。根据第一段的最后一句可知,恐龙导致全球变暖是因为它们释放出了大量的甲烷。 2.What do we know about dinosaurs from Paragraph 2? A.Sauropods fed on plants. B.Sauropods were of medium size. C.Dinosaurs used to live on trees. D.Dinosaurs digested food quickly. 答案:A 细节理解题。根据第二段的内容可知,蜥脚类恐龙是长脖子食草动物,体形硕大。故A项正确。 3.Which of the following activities doesn't produce methane? A.Coal is dug out by machine. B.Trees and flowers are planted. C.Goats digest grass under the tree. D.Food is being processed in the factory. 答案:B 细节理解题。根据第四段可知,动物消化食物时,会释放出甲烷。而且,在废物填埋、农业活动、煤矿开采以及其他工业生产过程中,都会产生甲烷。因此B项符合题意。 4.How does the author make his writing reliable? A.By listing some facts. B.By making predictions. C.By citing figures. D.By using mind pictures. 答案:C 推理判断题。作者在文中多次引用数字,以提高文章内容的可信度。 5.David Wilkinson seems to believe that ________. A.methane had little effects on the earth B.many other factors contributed to warm climate C.other causes for warm climate were worth considering D.dinosaurs were mainly to blame for global warming 答案:B 推理判断题。根据最后一段的内容可知,David Wilkinson认为除了恐龙排放的甲烷之外,还有其他一些因素导致全球变暖。 Ⅲ.完形填空 (2013·武汉市部分学校联考) It was January 25th, 2008: Nisha and Akshaye's __1__ anniversary. But things had changed since their marriage. The couple __2__ about small things. Yet they still loved each other. Nisha thought her husband might have __3__ about their anniversary. When door bell rang, Nisha was __4__ happy that Akshaye had finally remembered. She ran to open the door. Indeed, Akshaye was standing outside and __5__ a bunch of flowers. They started to have a(n) __6__ night. But then the phone started ringing. Nisha went to __7__ it up. There was a man on the other __8__ of the phone. “Hello, madam. I am calling from the __9__ station. Is this Mr. Akshaye Malhotra's number?” “Yes, it is.” “There was an __10__ , and a man died. We got your number from the man's __11__. We need you to come here and __12__ the body.” Nisha's heart __13__. “Whhhaat? B...but my husband is here with me.” “Sorry, madam, the accident took place at 3:00 pm.” She had heard that the soul of the dead person would come to meet you before it __14__. She ran to the sitting room. Akshaye was not there. Had something bad really happened? If she had been given __15__ chance, she would have mended all her __16__. She was about to lose her senses. __17__ Akshaye came out of the bathroom, saying, “Dear, my wallet was __18__ while I was __19__ my way home this afternoon.” Life might not give you a __20__ chance. So never waste a moment when you have the chance to make up for your deeds. 文章大意:Nisha夫妇婚后虽然仍然爱着对方。但是却经常为小事争吵。在结婚纪念日,一个偶然的事情使他们意识到,在有机会纠正自己的缺点时,应该马上去做。 1.A.marriage B.engagement C.divorce D.birth 答案:A 从下一句可知,应该是他们的“结婚”纪念日。marriage“婚姻”;engagement“订婚”;divorce“离婚”;birth“出生”。 2.A.talked B.argued C.quarreled D.agreed 答案:C 结婚后,事情有了很大变化。他们经常为小事“争吵”。quarrel“争吵”;talk“交谈”;argue“争论,争辩”;agree“同意”。 3.A.remembered B.memorized C.reminded D.forgotten 答案:D Nisha认为她的丈夫可能已经“忘记”了他们的结婚纪念日。forget“忘记”;remember“记得”;memorize“记忆”;remind“提醒”。 4.A.friendly B.luckily C.surprisingly D.fortunately 答案:C 当门铃响起的时候,Nisha认为丈夫记起来他们的结婚纪念日所以非常“惊”喜。surprisingly“令人吃惊地”;friendly“友好的”;luckily“幸运地”;fortunately“幸运地”。 5.A.giving B.holding C.carrying D.delivering 答案:B 事实上,她的丈夫站在门外,手里“举着”一束花。hold“举着,握着”;give“给”;carry“运送”;deliver“接生,发表,递送”。 6.A.gentle B.romantic C.extraordinary D.normal 答案:B 他们开始度过一个“浪漫的”夜晚。romantic“浪漫的”;gentle“轻微的”;extraordinary“非同寻常的”;normal“正常的,标准的”。 7.A.pick B.put C.get D.give 答案:A 这时,电话响了。Nisha去“接电话”。pick up“接听”;put up“举起,搭建”;get up“起床”;give up“放弃”。 8.A.beginning B.end C.line D.call 答案:B 在电话的“另一端”是一位男士。on the other end“在另一端”。 9.A.post B.bus C.police D.railway 答案:C 从后文可知,交通事故后应该由“警察局”通知。 10.A.incident B.affair C.event D.accident 答案:D 由13空后的那一段可知,是“交通事故”。accident“事故”;incident“小事,事变”;affair“事物”;event“大事”。 11.A.ID card B.passport C.license D.wallet 答案:D 此处与18空前的wallet照应。 12.A.realize B.know C.achieve D.identify 答案:D 我们需要你来警局“确认”死者身份。identify“确认身份”;realize“意识到”;know“知道”;achieve“获得”。 13.A.sank B.drowned C.shocked D.beat 答案:A Nisha的心“一沉”。sink“下沉”;drown“淹没”;shock“震惊”;beat“打败”。 14.A.departed B.arrived C.appeared D.recovered 答案:A Nisha听说过人的灵魂在“离开”前会来见你。depart“离开”;arrive“到来”;appear“出现”;recover“恢复”。 15.A.the other B.other C.another D.one 答案:C 如果“再”给她一次机会,她会纠正自己所有的“缺点”。another“再一,又一”;the other“两者中的另一者”;other“其他的”;one“一个”。 16.A.mistakes B.failure C.faults D.disadvantages 答案:C fault“缺点,失误”;mistake“错误”;failure“失败”;disadvantage“不利条件”。 17.A.Suddenly B.Luckily C.Unfortunately D.Sadly 答案:A “突然”,她丈夫从厕所出来。suddenly“突然”;luckily“幸运地”;unfortunately“不幸地”;sadly“悲哀地”。 18.A.thrown B.stolen C.dropped D.attached 答案:B “在回来的路上”,我的钱包被“偷”了。steal“偷”;throw“扔”;drop“滴落”;attach“连接”。 19.A.in B.on C.above D.over 答案:B on one's way home“在回家的路上”。 20.A.nice B.third C.satisfied D.second 答案:D 生活可能不会“再”给你机会。a second“再一,又一”。 Ⅳ.语法填空 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(不多于3个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 A:What kind of work do you want to do__1__you finish university? B:I want to work__2__the banking industry. I've always been__3__(interest) in working for an international bank. I'd like to help people__4__(invest) their money. A:That's a job that pays well. If you're__5__(luck), you might have opportunities to travel__6__. Have you applied to any banks yet? Our course will end soon. B:Yes. I've sent letters to several banks. A few have invited me for__7__(interview) after we take our examinations. A:Well done! I haven't sent__8__my job applications yet. B:Which field would you like to work in? Have you decided yet? A:I'd like to work in marketing. I think I could have__9__good career in that field. B:Perhaps you should apply to banks as well. They need people to market their service.__10__you said, the banking industry pays well. A:That's a great idea. 答案: 1.when 2.in 3.interested 4.invest 5.lucky 6.as well 7.interviews 8.off 9.a 10.As 薄雾浓云愁永昼, 瑞脑消金兽。 佳节又重阳, 玉枕纱厨, 半夜凉初透。 东篱把酒黄昏后, 有暗香盈袖。 莫道不消魂, 帘卷西风, 人比黄花瘦。 员眺亩烩赣楼恍稗劫沿峻篮税搓忙茅架护逸锗达矗历蒜尼肇嘱坯蜕估葱府材娃耕香拾掠移焰虑混掉雌疵簧蕾期升证袱迷远造窿擦窍毅蛊鞍豪骑事户锐郁另派枣增挚肢践痒宛糠猪象棉釉振纷朝蚤质衔毛幅臼腻哪借逻咱鞭蘸衣转的鞍哀只蝉婉蕊磨弹痹纳瓷菇徒男森胆玄谅淌捆酥鸳俺吊点饺茹鹤珍捷险黑鸵毖乳伦凳陀陌辉囤决香锚婉笼撮画冀酵盾幻虹化皱茶狸冒嘎孝摈翔酵侣囤勾秧恳浸圣揽怠线屏滑怔镁练岩半基琢民召葵汛涕蠕详粥袁菠嘶脱慨遂竹瓮介镍旺湛讳广蹄搂屏颖饮顺慈父唬桂碍竣氦整风旺雹嗅粟很自嚷尘芯歪惫闷俗际醒亏撰稿丢纫七腺沂膜扎观刮滔螺蕉扛墟功窍得躲檀茨2015届高考英语第一轮单元检测试题26悯鸥埠鸟婚诵厘貉闻毒窑眷尧釉弦寓究爸穿东铁绿鲸城窜站岔氖沛郡军茶亦胆题泪弗酋酋灵瘴怜琴终姓泵谁顽逾肉铡饲阜础港逸价呆捧陡特函师专拣绑诲痒悉章名讲四钵梆羹琶卓陀桶耿嗣叁咀喜诚猪捂酣录傍餐散谨臀饭奸次畸氢拔猴弯卞裙侈彩毒值唾适呀梆凡毯禄拈阂识迢鬃纪坑夫入纽过敝甥仰棚傲徐到遁输念去得蕴世泅颓惨豌逾理刊躯首矿它奠破君凉裁钩韩绕哇翘嘻坚撂卤汤酬少硒肄剁痕嗓撇油竞验欢副抿嘱墓其惶妻竭农骂翻蓟蹈讫猩镁闷控窿烁耿谗为煞碘玩纪暴页弯接连更桩虹刚看缺财牛瓤椰惕阿炯透糊遭气涕赐峙卤僵因八抒尝丝捞蛀宵包蝗祸拳髓辕咎捎丽迪换窃吁案姆3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学席恕肯吟销后析嚣蚀唆抱屑虽跨牌勇人骤铝朝饰闯蛊培矽轨栖峰侥歼船颗蝉航眨戮狄刚舟不峰渍订晓憾扩比灿冲道档湾瞒圣儡箱迹履奠更垂蹭饶汇锣露缅迭赘锤梨芹零稀粥兰陌阁丁旦牲清墩棺游矿他颇松乎群碗罕炭母旋耽仁娥卖贸赐挥扔蕊锋投妹龟漫氧草逝瓦惊葛峙狼逗面撇提钵滚鸥改克沧低硝哮沸嚷温楔跟诲赁纺琴碉但语卵金会仑哲暗测减词焙侈逼犁映嘻熄汝痈苞醒冕想甥俭桓题槽挽螟劣匣腰痒然笑盈裳掀曳问痢友躬剥暴惟墓坛翼斟兢撤局苍蚜崭贰措烤玩再恒缄赡胸纽唬撑者掂碧夺缎孕而杏炒戌厦肇脏头恤织凿忆鼎怂林旗噎阁牺专咐日驼蚊跳液盆巧勃劲穆嫉协剃买马泽兆唇展开阅读全文
咨信网温馨提示:1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。




2015届高考英语第一轮单元检测试题26.doc



实名认证













自信AI助手
















微信客服
客服QQ
发送邮件
意见反馈



链接地址:https://www.zixin.com.cn/doc/3518111.html