分享
分销 收藏 举报 申诉 / 371
播放页_导航下方通栏广告

类型2012年12月电大英语网考.doc

  • 上传人:人****来
  • 文档编号:3478554
  • 上传时间:2024-07-07
  • 格式:DOC
  • 页数:371
  • 大小:1.72MB
  • 下载积分:20 金币
  • 播放页_非在线预览资源立即下载上方广告
    配套讲稿:

    如PPT文件的首页显示word图标,表示该PPT已包含配套word讲稿。双击word图标可打开word文档。

    特殊限制:

    部分文档作品中含有的国旗、国徽等图片,仅作为作品整体效果示例展示,禁止商用。设计者仅对作品中独创性部分享有著作权。

    关 键  词:
    2012 12 电大 英语
    资源描述:
    一、交际用语 1、- Thank you ever so much for your lovely gift. - _________ A:Never mind B:I'm glad you like it. C:Please don't say so. D:No, It's not so good. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\感谢 2、- What's the problem with your bike? - _________ A:Not at all. B:Good, thank you. C:Nothing serious. D:Sure 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 3、- Good morning, John . How are you doing? - _________ A:I'm pleased. B:Good night. C:Not so bad. And you? D:How do you do? 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\问候 4、- How do you do? - _________ A:Fine, thank you. B:How do you do? C:Not too bad. D:Very well. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\问候 5、- Good-bye for now. - _________ A:The same to you. B:That's OK. C:See you. D:Long time no see. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\告别 6、- Hello, how are you? - _________ A:Hello, how are you? B:How do you do? C:Fine, thank you. D:That's OK. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\问候 7、- I didn't mean to do that. Please forgive me. - _________ A:Not too bad. B:That's all right. C:It's a pleasure. D:Thank you. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\抱歉 8、- Thank you for your invitation. - _________ A:It doesn't matter. B:It's a pleasure. C:It's a small thing. D:I'll appreciate it. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\邀请 9、- What a beautiful dress you have on today! - _________ A:It is suitable for me. B:No, it isn't. C:You want to have one, too? D:Thank you. 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\一般 10、- I think he is a good lecturer. - _________ A:Sorry, it doesn't matter. B:So do I. C:Yes. It's a good idea. D:I don't mind. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\一般 11、- What's the matter, dear? - _________ A:I didn't go to school. B:I have a terrible headache. C:I took the kids shopping today. D:It is a beautiful dress. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 12、- Good morning, may I speak to Mark, please? - _________ A:Who's there? B:Who's speaking? C:Who are you? D:Who wants to speak to Mark? 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\打电话 13、- Let me introduce myself. I'm steward. - _________ A:What a pleasure. B:Pleased to meet you. C:I don't know. D:Thanks a lot. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\介绍 14、- Let's go to the library this afternoon. - _________. A:Yes, that's right. B:No. I can't. C:What about you? D:That's a good idea. 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\建议 15、- What does Tom's wife do for a living? - _________. A:She is a doctor. B:Tom loves his wife. C:She has a happy life. D:She lives far from here. 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 16、- How tall is your sister? - _________ A:She is not very well. B:She is 28 years old. C:She is very nice. D:She is as tall as I am. 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 17、- What do you think of this novel? - _________ A:I've read it. B:It's well-written. C:It was written by my uncle. D:I bought it yesterday. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 18、- How much is this necklace? - _________ A:It's very nice. B:It's a birthday present from my parents. C:It costs fifty pounds. D:It's a bargain. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\购物 19、- How do I get to the cinema? - _________ A:It's very far. B:Yes, there is a cinema near here. C:It's well known. D:Go down this street and turn left. 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\问路 20、- What's the matter, John? - _________ A:I failed my French test. B:It doesn't matter. C:Nothing's wrong with him. D:I don't think I can. 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 21、- What are you majoring in? - _________ A:In a university. B:Very hard. C:Mathematics. D:At nine in the morning. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 22、- Are you going on holiday for a long time? - _________ A:It was a long time. B:Two weeks ago. C:No. Only a couple of days. D:Not long time ago. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 23、- Is Mary there? - _________ A:Speaking. B:I'm not Mary. C:Who are you? D:Mary is well today. 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\打电话 24、- What day is it today? - _________ A:It's March 6. B:It's a fine day today. C:It's March. D:It's Monday. 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 25、- Is that seat taken? - _________ A:Please don't worry. B:I don't think so. C:Why not? D:It's very nice. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 26、- Thank you for calling. - _________ A:Don't mention it. B:That's fine. C:Nice talking to you. D:Call back again. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\打电话 27、- How do you do? - _________ A:Very well. B:How do you do? C:I'm a doctor. D:Nice to have known you. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\问候 28、- How's your family? - _________ A:Thanks all the same. B:Thanks for calling. C:Not too bad. D:Don't mention it. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\问候 29、- What's the matter with you? - _________ A:It doesn't matter. B:Not too bad. C:I don't feel well. D:That's all right. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 30、- Can you help me? - _________ A:No, I don't know. B:Sure. What is it? C:Don't mention it. D:That's it. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\求助 31、- Do you think this is a nice place? - _________ A:That's all right. B:You're well. C:No, it's not here. D:Yes, I think so. 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 32、- How's your mother doing? - _________ A:She is very kind. B:She is very well. C:She is not very old. D:She is doing shopping now. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\问候 33、- How did Mr. Jones get to the cinema? - _________ A:At 10 o'clock. B:To Mrs. Jones. C:By car. D:To the Grand Theater. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 34、- What do you think of your new teacher? - _________ A:He came to teach us last week. B:He teaches us English. C:He has two children. D:He is very nice. 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 35、- What does Peter do? - _________ A:He's good at fixing things. B:He can speak good German. C:He does the washing-up after supper. D:He's a language teacher. 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 36、- How many students do you teach? - _________ A:Quite a bit. B:More boys than girls. C:About 50. D:Three mornings. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 37、- Where is Miss Smith? - _________ A:She's from England. B:She's at home. C:She's not back. D:She's very well. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 38、- When are you going on holiday? - _________ A:Last night. B:Next week. C:By plane. D:With my brother. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 39、- How many languages does Peter speak? - _________ A:Many languages. B:Pretty well. C:Four languages. D:With his roommates. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 40、- What do you do? - _________ A:What do you do? B:Fine, thank you. C:I'm a college student. D:I do well in my studies. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\大学英语B\询问 41、- How are you, Bob? - _______, Ted. A:How are you? B:I'm fine. Thank you. C:How do you do? D:Nice to meet you. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 42、- Thanks for your help. - __________. A:My pleasure B:Never mind C:Quite right D:Don't thank me 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 43、- Hello, I'm Harry Potter. - Hello, my name is Charles Green, but ______. A:call my Charles B:call me at Charles C:call me Charles D:call Charles me 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 44、- Paul, _______? - Oh, that's my father! And beside him, my mother. A:what is the person over there B:who's talking over there C:what are they doing D:which is that 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 45、- Hi, Tom, how's everything with you? - ___________ , and how are you? A:Don't mention it B:Hm, not too bad C:Thanks D:Pretty fast 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 46、- That's a beautiful dress you have on! - __________. A:Oh, thanks. I got it yesterday B:Sorry, it's too cheap C:You can have it D:See you later 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 47、- Why didn't you come to my birthday party yesterday? - ________. A:Excuse me, my friend sent me a flower B:Fine, I never go to birthday parties C:Well, I don't like birthday parties D:Sorry, but my wife had a car accident 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 48、- Hi, welcome back! Have a nice trip? - ____________. A:Oh, fantastic! Fresh air, and sunshine every day B:Come on, I've got lots of fun C:By the way, I don't like Saturdays D:Well, I'll look forward to your phone call 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 49、- Haven't seen you for ages! What are you busy doing now? - _____________. A:I hate the weather here B:My hair is getting a bit longer C:Yeah, thanks for coming D:I am working part time in a bookshop, you know 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 50、- Marilyn, I'm afraid I have to be leaving now. - ____________ A:That sounds wonderful. B:Oh, so early? C:Not at all. D:Good luck! 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 51、- Who's that speaking? - This is Tom______. A:speaks B:spoken C:speaking D:saying 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 52、- I'm sorry. I lost the key. - ________. A:Well, it's OK B:No, it's all right C:You are welcome D:You are wrong 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 53、- It's rather cold in here. Do you mind if I close the window? - ______. A:Yes, please B:No, go ahead C:Sure, please D:I don't like it 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 54、- ______? - He teaches physics in a school. A:What does your father want to do B:Who is your father C:What is your father D:Where is your father now 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 55、- Excuse me, how much is the jacket? - It's 499 Yuan. ______ A:Oh, no. That's OK! B:How do you like it? C:Which do you prefer? D:Would you like to try it on? 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 56、- ______? - Well, they got there last Wednesday. So about a week. A:When did your parents arrive at Paris B:How long have your parents been in Paris C:Did your parents arrive at Paris last Wednesday D:When will your parents go to Paris 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 57、- How often do you go dancing? - ______. A:I will go dancing tomorrow B:Yesterday C:Every other day D:I've been dancing for a year 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 58、-You know, I have three kids now. - ______ A:Oh, I've heard a lot about you. B:That's wonderful! C:You've really changed your hair style. D:Well, I gave up drinking. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 59、- How about going to dinner at the Mexican restaurant tonight? - ______ A:Forget it. B:Sorry, I like Mexican food. C:That's great! D:Glad you like it. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 60、- Madam, do all the buses go downtown? - ______. A:Wow, you got the idea B:No, never mind C:Pretty well, I guess D:Sorry, I'm new here 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 61、- Could you help me with my physics, please? - ________. A:No, no way B:No, I couldn't C:No, I can't D:Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 62、- Could I speak to Don Watkins, please? - ________ A:I'm listening. B:Oh, how are you? C:Speaking, please. D:I'm Don. 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 63、- Could I borrow your car for a few days? - ________. A:Yes, you may borrow B:Yes, go on C:Sure, here your are. Enjoy your journey D:It doesn't matter 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 64、- Thank you for inviting me. - _______ A:I really had a happy time. B:Oh, it's too late. C:Thank you for coming. D:Oh, so slowly? 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 65、- May I see your tickets, please? - ________. A:No, they are mine B:No, you can't C:Sure D:Yes, you can 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 66、- Hello, may I talk to the director now? - _________. A:Sorry, he is busy at the moment B:No, you can't C:Sorry, you can't D:I don't know 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 67、- I was worried about my maths, but Mr. Brown gave me an A. - _________ A:Don't worry about it. B:Congratulations! That's a difficult course. C:Mr. Brown is very good. D:Good luck to you! 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 68、- What can I do for you? - ___________. A:I want a kilo of pears B:You can do in your own way C:Thanks D:Excuse me. I'm busy 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 69、- Excuse me, but can you tell me the way to the post office? - ___________. A:Don't ask that B:Sorry, I'm a stranger here C:No, I can't say that D:No, you're driving too fast 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 70、- Oh, sorry to bother you. - __________. A:That's Okay B:No, you can't C:That's good D:Oh, I don't know 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 71、-- Please help yourself to the seafood. -- ________. A:No, I can't B:Sorry, I can't help C:Well, seafood don't suit for D:Thanks, but I don't like the seafood 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 72、-- Can you go to the concert with us this evening? -- ________. A:No, I already have plans B:I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight C:No, I really don't like being with you D:I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 73、-- Congratulations! You won the first prize in today's speech contest. -- ________. A:Yes, I beat the others B:No, no, I didn't do it well C:Thank you D:It's a pleasure 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 74、-- Must I take a taxi? -- No, you________. You can take a car. A:had better to B:don't C:must not D:don't have to 答案:D 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 75、-- We are going to have a singing party tonight. Would you like to join us? -- ________. A:I'm afraid not, because I have to go to an important meeting B:Of course not. I have no idea C:No, I can't D:That's all set 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 76、-- May I use your bike for a moment? -- ________. A:It's well B:It doesn't matter C:By all means D:I have no idea 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 77、-- How do you do? Glad to meet you. -- _________ A:Fine. How are you? B:How do you do? Glad to meet you, too. C:How are you? Thank you! D:Nice. How are you? 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 78、-- Hi, is Mary there, please? -- _____ A:Hold on. I'll get her. B:No, she isn't here. C:Yes, she lives here. D:Yes, what do you want? 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 79、-- Would you mind changing seats with me? -- ________. A:Yes, you can B:Of course, I like to C:No, I don't mind D:Certainly, please do 答案:C 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 80、-- Shall we sit up here on the grass or down there near the water? -- ________ A:I'd rather stay here if you don't mind. B:Sorry, I don't like neither. C:Certainly, why not? D:Yes, we like these two places. 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 81、- How was your trip to London, Jane? - ___________. A:Oh, wonderful indeed B:I went there alone C:The guide showed me the way D:By plane and by bus 答案:A 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 82、- Hey, Tom, what's up? - __________ A:Yes, definitely! B:Oh, not much. C:What is happening in your life? D:You are lucky. 答案:B 难度:1 知识点:英语知识运用部分\书B 83、- Do you mind my smoking here? - _______. A:No, thanks B:Yes, I
    展开阅读全文
    提示  咨信网温馨提示:
    1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
    2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
    3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
    4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
    5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
    6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

    开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

    自信AI创作助手
    关于本文
    本文标题:2012年12月电大英语网考.doc
    链接地址:https://www.zixin.com.cn/doc/3478554.html
    页脚通栏广告

    Copyright ©2010-2026   All Rights Reserved  宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司 版权所有   |  客服电话:0574-28810668    微信客服:咨信网客服    投诉电话:18658249818   

    违法和不良信息举报邮箱:help@zixin.com.cn    文档合作和网站合作邮箱:fuwu@zixin.com.cn    意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com   | 证照中心

    12321jubao.png12321网络举报中心 电话:010-12321  jubao.png中国互联网举报中心 电话:12377   gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号  icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1 浙B2-20240490   


    关注我们 :微信公众号  抖音  微博  LOFTER               

    自信网络  |  ZixinNetwork