分享
分销 收藏 举报 申诉 / 5
播放页_导航下方通栏广告

类型初中英语语法一般将来时练习题.doc

  • 上传人:精****
  • 文档编号:2237681
  • 上传时间:2024-05-23
  • 格式:DOC
  • 页数:5
  • 大小:46.51KB
  • 下载积分:6 金币
  • 播放页_非在线预览资源立即下载上方广告
    配套讲稿:

    如PPT文件的首页显示word图标,表示该PPT已包含配套word讲稿。双击word图标可打开word文档。

    特殊限制:

    部分文档作品中含有的国旗、国徽等图片,仅作为作品整体效果示例展示,禁止商用。设计者仅对作品中独创性部分享有著作权。

    关 键  词:
    初中英语 语法 一般将来时 练习题
    资源描述:
     一、单项选择   (   ) 1.  There __________ a meeting tomorrow afternoon.          A. will be going to       B. will going to be   C. is going to be     D. will go to be   (   ) 2.  Charlie ________ here next month.         A. isn't working     B. doesn't working  C. isn't going to working     D. won't work   (   ) 3.  He ________ very busy this week, he ________ free next week.        A. will be; is            B. is; is      C. will be; will be        D. is; will be   (   ) 4.  There ________ a dolphin show in the zoo tomorrow evening.      A. was        B. is going to have    C. will have    D. is going to be   (   ) 5.  -_____ you ______ free tomorrow? - No. I _____ free the day after tomorrow.   A. Are; going to; will      B. Are; going to be; will    C. Are; going to; will be   D. Are; going to be; will be   (   ) 6.  Mother ________ me a nice present on my next birthday.            A. will gives     B. will give     C. gives              D. give   (   ) 7.  - Shall I buy a cup of tea for you?       -________. (不,不要。)     A. No, you won't.       B. No, you aren't.   C. No, please don't.        D. No, please.   (   ) 8.  - Where is the morning paper?       - I ________ if for you at once.            A. get            B. am getting       C. to get        D. will get   (   ) 9.  ________ a concert next Saturday?       A. There will be      B. Will there be     C. There can be     D. There are   (   ) 10. If they come, we ________ a meeting.            A. have      B. will have     C. had          D. would have   (   ) 11. He ________ her a beautiful hat on her next birthday.           A. gives   B. gave     C. will giving    D. is going to giving   (   ) 12. He ________ to us as soon as he gets there.           A. writes     B. has written     C. will write       D. wrote   (   ) 13. He ________ in three days.      A. coming back      B. came back   C. will come back     D. is going to coming back   (   ) 14. If it ________ tomorrow, we'll go roller-skating.   A. isn't rain      B. won't rain    C. doesn't rain       D. doesn't fine   (   ) 15. - Will his parents go to see the Terra Cotta Warriors tomorrow?           - No, ________ (不去).             A. they willn't.       B. they won't.    C. they aren't.       D. they don't.   (   ) 16. Who ________ we ________ swimming with tomorrow afternoon?             A. will; go        B. do; go      C. will; going          D. shall; go   (   ) 17. We ________ the work this way next time.             A. do       B. will do      C. going to do          D. will doing   (   ) 18. Tomorrow he ___ a kite in the open air first, and then ____ boating in the park.   A. will fly; will go    B. will fly; goes  C. is going to fly; will goes     D. flies; will go   (   ) 19. The day after tomorrow they ________ a volleyball match.   A. will watching         B. watches    C. is watching        D. is going to watch   (   ) 20. There ________ a birthday party this Sunday.             A. shall be        B. will be   C. shall going to be          D. will going to be   (   ) 21. They ________ an English evening next Sunday.            A. are having      B. are going to have   C. will having        D. is going to have   (   ) 22. ________ you ________ free next Sunday?            A. Will; are           B. Will; be   C. Do; be             D. Are; be   (   ) 23. He ________ there at ten tomorrow morning.             A. will           B. is     C. will be          D. be   (   ) 24. ________ your brother ________ a magazine from the library?          A. Are; going to borrow        B. Is; going to borrow             C. Will; borrows               D. Are; going to borrows   (   ) 25. - Shall I come again tomorrow afternoon?   -________ (好的).             A. Yes, please       B. Yes, you will.   C. No, please.       D. No, you won't.   (   ) 26. It ________ the year of the horse next year.           A. is going to be    B. is going to    C. will be           D. will is   (   ) 27. ________ open the window?         A. Will you please       B. Please will you    C. You please         D. Do you   (   ) 28. - Let's go out to play football, shall we?    - OK. I ________.           A. will coming      B. be going to come     C. come        D. am coming   (   ) 29. It ________ us a long time to learn English well.      A. takes       B. will take     C. spends       D. will spend   (   ) 30. The train ________ at 11.      A. going to arrive      B. will be arrive   C. is going to        D. is arriving     二、动词填空   1. I ______(leave)in a minute. I ______(finish)all my work before I ______ (leave).   2. -How long _____ you _____(study)in our country?    -I _____(plan)to be here for about one more year.    -I _____(hope)to visit the other parts of your country.    -What ______ you ______(do)after you ______(leave)here?    -I ______(return)home and ______(get)a job.   3. I ______(be)tired. I ______(go)to bed early tonight.   4. Mary's birthday is next Monday, her mother _____(give)her a present.   5. It is very cold these days. It ______(snow)soon.   6. -_____ you _____(be)here this Saturday?    -No. I ______(visit)my teacher.   7. -______ I ______(get)you a copy of today's newspaper?    -Thank you.   8. I am afraid there ______(be)a meeting this afternoon. I can't join you.   9. Mike ______(believe, not)this until he ______(see)it with his own eyes.   10. Most of us don't think their team ______(win).     三、用所给动词的一般将来时填空   1. I ______(leave)in a minute. I ______(finish)all my work before I ______ (leave).   2. -How long _____ you _____(study)in our country?    -I _____(plan)to be here for about one more year.    -I _____(hope)to visit the other parts of your country.    -What ______ you ______(do)after you ______(leave)here?    -I ______(return)home and ______(get)a job.   3. I ______(be)tired. I ______(go)to bed early tonight.   4. Mary's birthday is next Monday, her mother _____(give)her a present.   5. It is very cold these days. It ______(snow)soon.   6. -_____ you _____(be)here this Saturday?    -No. I ______(visit)my teacher.   7. -______ I ______(get)you a copy of today's newspaper?    -Thank you.   8. I am afraid there ______(be)a meeting this afternoon. I can't join you.   9. Mike ______(believe, not)this until he ______(see)it with his own eyes.   10. Most of us don't think their team ______(win).     四、单项选择   1. There __________ a meeting tomorrow afternoon.    A. will be going to          B. will going to be    C. is going to be            D. will go to be   2. Charlie ________ here next month.    A. isn't working             B. doesn't working    C. isn't going to working    D. won't work   3. He ________ very busy this week, he ________ free next week.    A. will be; is    B. is; is      C. will be; will be    D. is; will be   4. There ________ a dolphin show in the zoo tomorrow evening.    A. was         B. is going to have    C. will have    D. is going to be   5. -________ you ________ free tomorrow?       - No. I ________ free the day after tomorrow.    A. Are; going to; will       B. Are; going to be; will    C. Are; going to; will be    D. Are; going to be; will be   6. Mother ________ me a nice present on my next birthday.    A. will gives    B. will give       C. gives    D. give   7. - Shall I buy a cup of tea for you?       -________. (不,不要。)    A. No, you won't    B. No, you aren't.    C. No, please don't    D. No, please.   8. - Where is the morning paper?       - I ________ if for you at once.    A. get    B. am getting        C. to get    D. will get   9. ________ a concert next Saturday?    A. There will be    B. Will there be    C. There can be    D. There are   10. If they come, we ________ a meeting.    A. have       B. will have    C. had        D. would have   11. He ________ her a beautiful hat on her next birthday.    A. gives    B. gave      C. will giving    D. is going to giving   12. He ________ to us as soon as he gets there.    A. writes       B. has written    C. will write    D. wrote   13. He ________ in three days.    A. coming back       B. came back    C. will come back     D. is going to coming back   14. If it ________ tomorrow, we'll go roller-skating.    A. isn't rain       B. won't rain       C. doesn't rain    D. doesn't fine   15. - Will his parents go to see the Terra Cotta Warriors tomorrow?         - No, ________ (不去).    A. they willn't    B. they won't.     C. they aren't    D. they don't.   16. Who ________ we ________ swimming with tomorrow afternoon?    A. will; go    B. do; go       C. will; going    D. shall; go   17. We ________ the work this way next time.    A. do    B. will do       C. going to do    D. will doing   18. Tomorrow he ________ a kite in the open air first, and then ________ boating in the park.    A. will fly; will go             B. will fly; goes    C. is going to fly; will goes      D. flies; will go   19. The day after tomorrow they ________ a volleyball match.    A. will watching    B. watches    C. is watching      D. is going to watch   20. There ________ a birthday party this Sunday.    A. shall be      B. will be        C. shall going to be     D. will going to be   21. They ________ an English evening next Sunday.    A. are having    B. are going to have    C. will having    D. is going to have   22. ________ you ________ free next Sunday?    A. Will; are    B. Will; be       C. Do; be    D. Are; be   23. He ________ there at ten tomorrow morning.    A. will    B. is    C. will be   D. be   24. ________ your brother ________ a magazine from the library?    A. Are; going to borrow    B. Is; going to borrow    C. Will; borrows            D. Are; going to borrows   25. - Shall I come again tomorrow afternoon?         -________ (好的).    A. Yes, please    B. Yes, you will.          C. No, please     D. No, you won't.   26. It ________ the year of the horse next year.    A. is going to be      B. is going to      C. will be    D. will is   27. ________ open the window?    A. Will you please    B. Please will you        C. You please        D. Do you   28. - Let's go out to play football, shall we?         - OK. I ________.    A. will coming     B. be going to come          C. come    D. am coming   29. It ________ us a long time to learn English well.    A. takes    B. will take      C. spends    D. will spend   30. The train ________ at 11.    A. going to arrive    B. will be arrive         C. is going to        D. is arriving   五、把下列各句译成英语   1.我叔叔今晚要来。   2.他没有打算住那座小屋。   3.我们要读这本书。   4.-你爸爸要去钓鱼吗?-不,他要去游泳。         参考答案:   一、1. am leaving ; will finish ; leave    2. will ; study ; plan ; hope ; will ; do ; leave ; will return ; get   3. am ; will  4. will give  5. will snow  6. Will, be ; will visit  7. Shall ; get   8. will be   9. won't believe ; sees     10. will win   二、1. C    2. D     3. D     4. D     5. D     6. B     7. C     8. D       9. B    10. B    11. D    12. C    13. C    14. C    15. B    16. D      17. B   18. A    19. D    20. B    21. B    22. B    23. C    24. B      25. A   26. A    27. A     28. D   29. B    30. D   三、1.My uncle will come tonight.   2.He isn't going to live in the small house.   3.We are going to read this book.   4.-Will your father go fishing?-No,he is going swimming. 
    展开阅读全文
    提示  咨信网温馨提示:
    1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
    2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
    3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
    4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
    5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
    6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

    开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

    自信AI创作助手
    关于本文
    本文标题:初中英语语法一般将来时练习题.doc
    链接地址:https://www.zixin.com.cn/doc/2237681.html
    页脚通栏广告

    Copyright ©2010-2026   All Rights Reserved  宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司 版权所有   |  客服电话:0574-28810668    微信客服:咨信网客服    投诉电话:18658249818   

    违法和不良信息举报邮箱:help@zixin.com.cn    文档合作和网站合作邮箱:fuwu@zixin.com.cn    意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com   | 证照中心

    12321jubao.png12321网络举报中心 电话:010-12321  jubao.png中国互联网举报中心 电话:12377   gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号  icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1 浙B2-20240490   


    关注我们 :微信公众号  抖音  微博  LOFTER               

    自信网络  |  ZixinNetwork